spot_img
0,00 $

No products in the cart.

MONTHLY RESULT : April-May 2022

MOVIE OF THE MONTH

April-May 2022

CATEGORY: Amateur Film

WINNER

the wanderer of the montagnette……..

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

WINNER

Unconditional Love

Directed by Wallis Liu

Taiwan

_

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

That’s The Plan

Acted By Maximiliano Luciuk

Spain

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

END IS BEGINNING

Acted by Kamraan Shah

India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

The Van

Acted by Amanda Graeff

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

My Dear Best Maid

Acted by Moumita Mitra

India

Roached

Acted by Deeya Dey

India

CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS

END IS BEGINNING

Acted by Jini Akram Khan

India

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

Murder in Monte Nido

Directed by Bonnie Foster

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Roached

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

India

CATEGORY: Best Films Score – Soundtrack

WINNER

My Dear Best Maid

Film Scored by Joydeep Roy Choudhary

India

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

End Is Begining

Film Scored by Shibangs Chakraborty

India

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER

END IS BEGINNING

Produced by Saiyed Shahid Khan

India

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER

Halo

Acted by Hélène Cardona

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

END IS BEGINNING

Acted By Aarohi Saud

India

_

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

WINNER

Mr. Winslow’s Bell

Directed by Jimmy Martin

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Halo

Directed by Hélène Cardona

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

That Scottish Play

Directed by Armand Hamouth, Brian Kennington

Canada

CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS

The Nurse’s Whistle

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

 –

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

Manam

Directed by Pravahan S

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

END IS BEGINNING

Directed by Saiyed Shahid Khan

India

CATEGORY: DRONE FILM

WINNER

No Plexus x Roel Wouters – Manicurism

Directed by No Plexus x Roel Wouters – Manicurism

Netherlands

CATEGORY: Family / Children’s Films

WINNER

Ballesteros on My Mind – The Film

Directed by Karlo Garcia Gino

Philippines

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

END IS BEGINNING

Directed by Saiyed Shahid Khan

India

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPTS

WINNER

LIGHT YEARS

Written by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Dust and Fog

Written by Daniel Corey

United States

Rage

Written by Dan Alex

United States

Dark Cabin

Written by Gini Graham Scott

United States

BEST CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS

Box of Hope

Written by Glenna L Goodman

United States

In Reverse

Written by Gini Graham Scott

United States

CATEGORY: Film / Video Poster

WINNER

Dust and Fog

Poster by Daniel Corey

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze Trailer

Poster by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

Cartas de Amor a un Torero

Directed by Reyes Caballero

Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

An Apple and Two Cherries

Directed By Mina Petrović

Serbia

Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth

Directed by Craig Railsback

United States

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITIES ISSUES

WINNER

Driven to Help

Directed by Phil Gioja

United States

CATEGORY: FILMS ON NATURE/ ENVIORNMENT/WILDLIFE

WINNER

Tierra del Fuego

Directed by Oleksandr Lozytskyi

Ukraine

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER

Onyx

Directed by Aguinaldo Flor

Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Fuggiro Tanto Amore

Directed by Raúl Lorite

Spain

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

I Was Gonna Have Her Blow You Guys: Crying 4 Kafka in Pictures

Directed by Tania Love Abramson

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT WINNER

No Plexus x Roel Wouters – Manicurism

Directed by Roel Wouters

Netherlands

Maa Teri Yaad Aai

Directed by Saiyed Shahid Khan

India

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER

The Consumer Cycle

Directed byYad Bayad Abdulqader

Iraq

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

WINNER

Doctors Without Borders

Directed by Jordanne Calvin

United States

CATAGORY:POST-MODERN FILM

WINNER

Roached

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

India

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

WINNER

The Way to Survival

Directed byMark Davern

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIVMENT WINNER

That’s The Plan

Directed by Michael Ringdal

Spain

My Dear Best Maid

Directed by Joydeep Roy Choudhary

India

“Familiar Passage”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

“TH SR”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS

Breakthrough

Directed by Manav Bhuddi

India

“TH MM 22”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Murder in Monte Nido

Directed by Bonnie Foster

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Bad Day

Directed by Glenna Goodman

United States

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

WINNER

Hard Plastic

Directed byKatrina R Villarreal

United States

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

Trapped

Directed byAlam Virk

United States

CATEGORY: TCC/CULT FILM/ UNDERGROUND FILM/EXPLOITION MOVIE/MIDNINGT FIM/ PARA CINEMA

WINNER

The Tongue

 Directed by Jose Vicente Chavez

United States

CATEGORY: TELIVISION/ PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

Kat Killed My Cat

Directed by Javier Navarrete

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIVMENT WINNER

Delphine

Directed by Bill Bradshaw

Ireland

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze Trailer

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILM

WINNER

Paradise path

Directed by Lauren Ransan

France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT WINNER

An Apple and Two Cherries

Directed by Mina Petrović

Serbia

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,933FansLike
181FollowersFollow
28SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles