spot_img
0,00 $

No products in the cart.

Cult Critic Movie Awards RESULTS (June- July, 2022)

CCMA

Movie of the month

(JUNE- JULY2022)

CATEGORY: Animated Film

WINNER

Prey

Directed by P Hamilton

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Best Actor

WINNER

Villains

Acted by HARJ JOHAL

United Kingdom

 CATEGORY: Best Actress
WINNER

 Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth

Acted by Dawna Lee Heising

United States

CATEGORY:  Best Producer
WINNER

Death Club

Produced by Neel Esh Patel
United States

CATEGORY: Comedy Short
WINNER

COBRA K.I.A.

 Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom



CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT
WINNER

GUN OF A PREACHER MAN

 Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

 –
CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

WINNER

ORGAN

 Directed by FRANC KOPIC

Slovenia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Twilight Zone: The Worst Accident in Film History

 Directed by Robert Jones

United States

MARTIAN & ME

Directed by Mark Starks

United States

CATEGORY: Experimental Film
WINNER


Expanded Coexistence
Directed by Seung-il Chon

Korea

CATEGORY: Feature Film
WINNER
The Paradise Motel Movie
Directed by Walter Hochbrueckner

United States

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT
WINNER

The Maiden Tower

Written by Shamil Yaveroghlu Aliyev

Azerbaijan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

GORDON’S MERCY

Written by Gary L. Helm

United States

Dream On

Written by Gini Graham Scott

United States

SOMETIMES IN DREAMS

Written by G. Lloyd Helm

United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD

Lover Haters Club

Written by Christan van Slyke

United States

Bad Love Tigers

Written by Kevin Schewe

United States

CATEGORY: Film/Video Poster

WINNER
DFMK-La Menteria
Poster by Jenni Otero

United States

CATEGORY: Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife
WINNER

Connect A Creative Response To Climate Change

Directed by Steve Mortimer

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Film on Women
WINNER

the nurse’s whistle

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film

WINNER

Horizon
Directed by Daniele De Muro

Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The American Crow

Directed by Eric F. Adams

United States

CATEGORY: Micro Movie

WINNER

GUN OF A PREACHER MAN

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Mobile Film

WINNER

5 Impressions of Marilyn Monroe in the Bathroom
Directed by Suzan Averitt

United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER
DFMK-La Menteria
Directed by Jenni Otero

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

“Flying”- Music Video By Amy Barbera

Directed by Amy Barbera, Ben Bagby

United States

CATEGORY: Performing Arts

WINNER

Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth

Directed by Craig Railsback

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM
WINNER

Son of Rajakumaran
Directed by Manu Sundar

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Awake up call

Directed by Jatinder Sairaj

India

Secrets

Directed by Timmy Osoba

United States

Eye for an Eye

Directed by Banning K Lary

United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD

Medea
Directed by Andronica Marquis

United States

Single Ready to Mingle
Directed by Vimal AN

India

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series

WINNER

Don’t care to share
Directed by Dekel Aizen

Israel

CATEGORY: Trailer/Teaser

WINNER

Searching For Grace Trailer

Directed by Lawrence Whitener

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Villains

Directed by HARJ JOHAL, SHANOOR ULLAH

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Travel Film

WINNER

The Real Egypt
Directed by Alen Tkalcec

Croatia

CATEGORY: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360° Video
WINNER

GBG Crane Memory

Directed by jonas myrstrand

Sweden

CATEGORY: Women’s Film
WINNER
Jeanne Duval, Belle d’Abandon
Directed by KARINE EDOWIZA

France

CATEGORY: Young Filmmaker
WINNER
The Liberty Bell Museum
Directed by Carter Stoudt

United States

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,921FansLike
188FollowersFollow
42SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles