spot_img
0,00 $

No products in the cart.

Cult Critic Movie Awards RESULTS (May-June, 2022)

Cult Critic Movie Awards

RESULTS

(May-June, 2022)

CATEGORY: Amateur Film
WINNER

the nurse’s whistle

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

CATEGORY: Animated Films
WINNER

Experience the World – The Train

Directed by

Duro Howard Jr.

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Luff-Luff

Directed by Sagorika Sen

India

CATEGORY: Best Actor

WINNER

HOLY FATHER

Acted by RAJU THOTTAM

India

CATEGORY: Best Actress

WINNER

Hard Plastic

Acted By Aurèléa

United States

CATEGORY: Best Cinematography

WINNER

A Way of Life

Cinematographed by Travis Robertson

Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Cinematographed By Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

CATEGORY: Best Director

WINNER

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Directed by Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Dead Town

Directed By Chloe Van Harding

United Kingdom

We Need Rent Money

Directed By Blake Evan Laitner

United States

CATEGORY: Best Films Score- Soundtrack

WINNER

THE RUG

Directed by KHALED EL KEBICH

Algeria

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

“Missing Children”

Directed By Dennis Smith

United States

The Pit and the Pendulum – a musicabre

Directed By Danny Ashkenasi

United States

SLAVE OF THE MIND

Directed Danny Germansen

Denmark

Pocket

Composed by Josef Rona

Pakistan

CATEGORY: Best Sound Designing

WINNER

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Designed by Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

CATEGORY: Best VFX Artist

WINNER

Lost Pet

Directed by Gary Lester

United States

CATEGORY: Crime short

WINNER

Paradox

Directed by JapLove Singh

India

CATEGORY: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER

What I learned from cycling 6 times around the world.

Directed by Kenji Ogusu

Japan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

HOLY FATHER

Directed by BRIGHT SAM ROBINS

India

A Way of Life

Directed Travis Robertson

Canada

Cinema Vs Prema

Directed by Bhukya Goutham

India

CATEGORY:  Documentary Films

WINNER

We Stay Here

Directed by Vinit Parmar

Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Directed by Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

Phoenix: David’s dream

Directed by Vinicius Donola, Roberta Salomone, João Rocha

Brazil

30 Years of Decadence –  The Defeat of Falun Gong and the Undercurrents of the Remaining Forces

Directed by Tony Robert

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Experimental Films

WINNER

SLAVE OF THE MIND

Directed by Danny Germansen

Denmark

CATEGORY: Family / Childrens Films

WINNER

INDRANIL

Directed by Deba Kr Bora

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Chikya’s School

Directed by Deepak Vasant Thokal

India

 –

CATEGORY: Feature Films

WINNER

KISTIMAAT

Directed by Chowdhury Asif Jahangir

Bangladesh

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

HOLY FATHER

Directed by BRIGHT SAM ROBINS

India

CATEGORY: Feature Script

WINNER

Gimme Shelter Part Three

Directed by Christopher Kulikowski

United States

CATEGORY: Film / Video Poster

WINNER

SLAVE OF THE MIND

Directed by Danny Germansen

Denmark

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

3 to Go

Directed by Scott VanGrootenbruel

United States

CATEGORY: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER

HOLY FATHER

Directed by BRIGHT SAM ROBINS

India

CATEGORY: Films on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

WINNER

Melissanthe

Directed by GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Films on Religion

WINNER

30 Years of Decadence –  The Defeat of Falun Gong and the Undercurrents of the Remaining Forces

Directed by Tony Robert

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Film

WINNER

Venganza (Extended Edition)

Directed by Joey Agbayani

Philippines

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Lost Pet

Directed by Gary Lester

United States

 

CATEGORY: Micro Shorts

WINNER

Killer Audition

Directed by Michael Boston

United States

 –

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Visitor

Directed by Joey Agbayani

Philippines

CATEGORY: Mobile Film

WINNER

The Theatre Ghost

Directed by Brooke deRosa

United States

CATEGORY: Music Video

WINNER

Migrant Bird

Directed by Nati Golan, Naama Arbel

Israel

CATEGORY: Photography

WINNER

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Photography by Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

CATEGORY: Short Films

WINNER

The Inspectors Life

Directed by Riku Miettinen, Priit Laineste

Finland

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

“Notes from Einstein”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

In Situ

Directed by NICOLAS PECOLLO

Spain

Circle

Directed by Wenqin Ni

United States

The Door

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

The Visionary – Sardar Gurbaksh Singh Sibia

Directed by Gurjot Baweja, Yash Sharma, Harjit Singh

India

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD

Hard Plastic

Directed by Katrina R Villarreal

United States

Rendu tea(two tea)

Directed by Venugopal Kesavan

India

“Thalassa JPKJ”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

CATEGORY: Short Script

WINNER

Dreamcatchers

Written by Felicity Bolitho, Anton Ballard

Australia

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Oblivious Notes

Written by Jason Boyer

United States

Again, Mama

Written by Geqi Li

China

Lavender

Written by Danielle Stritmatter

United States

CATEGORY: Student films

WINNER

SNAP

Directed by Vinay George, Kayla Gilchrist

United States

_

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series

WINNER

Experience the World – The Train

Directed by Duro Howard Jr.

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Gimme Shelter Part Three

Directed by Christopher Kulikowski

United States

CATEGORY: Trailer/Teaser

WINNER

Gimme Shelter Part Three

Directed by Christopher Kulikowski

United States

_

CATEGORY: Women’s Films

WINNER

Two Alone

Directed by Hikari Hiyane

Japan

_

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 COMMENT

  1. Thank you very much Cult Critic Movie Awards and the panel of judges for the awards given to Venganza (Extended Edition) and The Visitor!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,945FansLike
186FollowersFollow
38SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles