spot_img
0,00 ₹

No products in the cart.

Cult Critic Movie Awards RESULTS (September- October, 2022)

CCMA

MOVIE OF THE MONTH

October 2022

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

WINNER

Fragments The Animation
Directed by Jabriel E Woodall
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Indian Summer
Directed by William Thinnes
United States

The Magnificent Raiders of Dimension War One
Directed by Dante D’Anthony
United States

CATEGORY: Best Actor

WINNER

BLANK FUGITIVE
Acted by Michael Boston
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Ace and the Scout
Directed by Chris Cordell
Canada

All Jokes aside!
Acted GEORGE ZOUVELOS
United States

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWRDS

Visithiran
Acted by R.K. Suresh
India

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

Seven Thousand Souls
Directed by Sanjin Miric
Czech Republic

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE-SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

Kaleidoscope Life
Scored by Clare Steffen
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Years Grow Colder
Scored by Raub Barba
United States

The Riot (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
Scored by Ivan Sintsov
Russian Federation

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD

Down and Out in Vampire Hills
Scored by Craig Railsback
United States

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACOTR

WINNER

The Ace and the Scout
Acted by Adam Daniel Mezei
Canada

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

WINNER

The Scientist And The Thief
Directed by Debojyoti Kumar
India

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

Everything is Art
Directed by Luc Beauchemin, Michel Boissonneault
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ID
Directed by Kiran Kondamadugula
United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Will you still meet me in a digital world
Directed by Monika Funke Stern
Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Our Lens Our Story: Ethiopia
Directed by April Yvette Hall
United States

CRITIC’S CHOICE AWARD

Seven Thousand Souls
Directed by Sanjin Miric
Czech Republic

CATEGORY: FAMILY / CHILDRENS FILMS

WINNER

CHANGAYI
Directed by SUDESH KUMAR
India

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILMS

WINNER

MOON FACE SHATTERED HEARTS
Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Ace and the Scout
Directed by Aaron Huggett
Canada

Dooba Dooba
Directed by Ehrland Hollingsworth
United States

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Alien Agenda
Directed by Bob Jones
United States

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

Hell’s End
Written by Walter Hochbrueckner
Kaleidoscope Life

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Curbside Service
Written by Christan Van Slyke
United States

As Scared As You
Written by Jesse Dorian
United States

CRITI’S CHOICE AWARD

Lightning Rod
United States

Project Valentina
Written by Danielle Kiernan, Bethany Laquerre, Diana Riegel, Jon Richardson, JW Richardson
United States

CATEGORY: FILM/ VIDEO POSTERS

WINNER

The Train
Poster by L. Steve Stanley
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

BLANK FUGITIVE
Poster by Michael Boston
United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE

WINNER

JajangMyeon Thank You.
Directed by Seong Hoon Shin, Young Hye Park
Korea, Republic of

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Invisible
Directed by Steve Downey
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER

The Train
Directed by L. Steve Stanley
United States

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FILM

WINNER

Down and Out in Vampire Hills
Directed by Craig Railsback
United States

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER

Not All Men
Directed by Tosh Leykum
Germany

CATEGORY: MICRO SHORTS

WINNER

1 HERO 4 SOME 1
Directed by Cyril André Delon
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

All Jokes aside!
Written by GEORGE ZOUVELOS
United States

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

For A Pitiful Shot
Directed by Laura Felices
Spain

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

Folsom Prison Blues
Directed by Martin Michiels, Didier Mithivier
Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Ghost
Directed by Charles Billot
United States

CATEGORY: ONE MINIUTE FILM

WINNER

I ❤️ Art
Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States

CATEGORY:ROMANTIC SHORT

WINNER

Ashes to Ashes
Directed by GEORGE ZOUVELOS
United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS
WINNER

Camille
Directed by Emeric Gallego
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
JajangMyeon Thank You.
Directed by Seong Hoon Shin, Young Hye Park
Korea, Republic of

“Tired Angel”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD

“Culling Bloom”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States

BLANK FUGITIVE
Directed by Michael Boston
United States

“MinimAnimA”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Beautiful Sunshine
Written by JW Richardson
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Gone Bye Midnight
Written by Danielle Kiernan, Tuhairwe Joab, JW Richardson, Imran Musabbeh
United States

Snip
Written by Seth Jarrett
United States

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

WINNER

Hold My Hand
Directed by Mengting Zhang
China

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Placebo
Written by Liyi Li
China

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series

WINNER

The Wild Hunt
Directed by Francesca Florentyna O’Hop
United States

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

WINNER

The Respect and Praise Show
Directed by Miguel Mike Medina
United States

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILM

WINNER

INTERLACEMENTS
Directed by MARIA BARBARA MASSIMILLA
United States

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

Natok
Directed by Shubhanshi Chakraborty
India

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,919FansLike
192FollowersFollow
50SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles