spot_img
0,00 $

No products in the cart.

JEAN LUC GODARD AWARD 2022 NOMINEES

JEAN LUC GODARD AWARD 2022 NOMINEES

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

NOMINEES

CoVideo

Directed by Nickeless Fisher

United States

The Escape of the Century

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

The Wanderer of the Montagnette……..

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

the nurse’s whistle

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

NOMINEES

A Conclusion

Directed by Sreemon Das

India

The Man with the Eye at the End of His Finger

Directed by Guy Newmountain

United Kingdom

Misfit

Directed by Steve Segal

United States

16 Cherubs

Directed by William J Thinnes

United States

CoVideo

Directed by Nickeless Fisher

United States

The Derelict

Directed by Dante D’Anthony

United States

A Drawing of 2070

Directed by Rituparno Maity

India

Unconditional Love

Directed by Wallis Liu

Taiwan

Experience the World – The Train

Directed by Duro Howard Jr.

United States

Luff-Luff

Directed by Sagorika Sen

India

Nursery Crimes Part One: The Ominous Overture

Directed by Charles Kline

United States

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

NOMINEES

Cultured

Acted by Burnham Holmes

United States

The Dark Caller

Acted by Danny Hayden

United States

Rose of Blood

Acted by Julien BELON

France

DOCTOR HYPOTHESES

Acted by Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

Say What Now?

Acted by Chris Bacchus

Canada

The Coffin Bound Kings

Acted by Matthew Ewald

United States

a LIV e

Acted by Jim Winton Porter

Australia

The Atomic Dream

Acted by Guy Kent

United States

That’s The Plan

Acted by Maximiliano Luciuk

Spain

END IS BEGINNING

Directed by Kamraan Shah

India

Holy Father

Acted by Raju Thottam

India

 

Villains

Acted by Harj Johal

United Kingdom

I’ll See You In Disneyland

Acted by Magnus Gudmundsson

Norway

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

NOMINEES

The Consequence

Acted by Shabnam Borgoyari

India

Chakhyubandhan

Acted by Bhoomika Dash

India

Cultured

Acted by Hasna El Badaoui

United States

Routine

Acted by Paige Laree Poucel

United States

Cat-A-Pult

Acted by Wendy Zier

United States

OTRU

Acted by Indira

India

Onset

Acted by Urvashi H V

India

a LIV e

Acted by Willow Slattery

Australia

The Atomic Dream

Acted by Marchand Storch

United States

Thank you

Acted by Stefaniya Makarova

United States

The Van

Acted by Amanda Graeff

United States

My Dear Best Maid

Acted by Moumita Mitra

India

Roached

Acted by Deeya Dey

India

END IS BEGINNING

Acted by Jini Akram Khan

India

Hard Plastic

Acted by Aurèléa

United States

Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth

Acted by Dawna Lee Heising

United States

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

Nominees

Inside

Directed by – John Couper-Smartt

Australia

The Case

Directed by- Patrick House

United States

Newtrition

Directed by- Ray Brady

United Kingdom

Paradox

Directed by- JapLove Singh

India

DFMK-La Menteria

Directed by- Ray Brady

United Kingdom

COBRA K.I.A.

Directed by- Ray Brady

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

Nominees

Vax

Directed by- Chris Caccioppoli

United States

Hey Doll!

Directed by- Saara Lamberg

Australia

AWKWARD ENDEAVORS

Directed by- Derek Frey

United States

The Feeling Expert

Directed by- Jamie Anderson

United States

Cat-A-Pult

Directed by- Karen Klami

United States

Eat This

Directed by- Eric Odland

United States

Mr. Winslow’s Bell

Directed by- Jimmy Martin

United States

Halo

Directed by- Reva Zane

United States

THAT SCOTTISH PLAY

Directed by- Armand Hamouth, Brian Kennington

Canada

the nurse’s whistle

Directed by- Jacques MICKE

France

Connect A Creative Response To Climate Change

Directed by- Ray Brady

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: CINEMATOGRAPHY

NOMINEES

Interlude – A Star Trek Fan Production

Cinematographed by Joshua Irwin

United States

Ersis

Directed by GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS

United Kingdom

The Gatecrasher

Cinematographed by Arash Sadeqi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

A way of Life

Directed by Travis Robertson

Canada

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Cinematographed by Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

Nominees

City of Spies

Directed by- Philip John Moran

United Kingdom

One Last Lullaby

Directed by- Jessy Y Landji

Canada

Two to Two to Two Two

Directed by- Vasanth P

Australia

It’s Just The Game

Directed by- James Grogan

United Kingdom

The Little Vagabond

Directed by- Kevin Mounce

United States

Rose of Blood

Directed by- Klaudia LANKA

France

THE HIKE

Directed by- David Fugett

United States

Liar-In-Chief: A Chronicle of the Trump Presidency Through the Eyes of An Outraged Graphic Artist

Directed by- M Kaplan

United States

Giri

Directed by- Petya Iossifova

Bulgaria

RIVALS – THE ENEMY WITHIN ME

Directed by- P KRISHNAKANTH

India

Say It Thrice

Directed by- Kautuk Saksena

India

Red Carpet

Directed by- Scott Altman

United Kingdom

#The Superstar

Directed by- Abhay Dalakoti

India

Onset

Directed by- Vivek Vijayakumaran

India

Escape from Reality

Directed by- George Michael Liviakis

United States

18.8%

Directed by- Karli Korszeniewski

United States

All stuffed with fluff

Directed by- Gwen Clause & Frank Berjot

France

Make a wish

Directed by- Rishi Rajendra Manohar

India

Manam

Directed by- Pravahan S

India

END IS BEGINNING

Directed by- Saiyed Shahid Khan

India

HOLY FATHER

Directed by- BRIGHT SAM ROBINS

India

A way of Life

Directed by- Travis Robertson

Canada

What I learnt from cycling 6 times around the world

Directed by- Kenji Ogusu

Japan

Cinema Vs Prema

Directed by- Bhukya Goutham

India

Come Outside

Directed by- Sheldon Woodson

United States

Иллюзия (Illusion)

Directed by- Sergio Krasavin, Dmitriy Petruk

Ukraine

AD

Directed by- E.M. McCoy

United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTRY

Nominee

A Haunting in Hinsdale

Directed by- Michael Dotson

United States

Unshackled :The Revision Nov 2021

Directed by- Ed Breeding

United States

America Boxed In

Directed by- Casey G. Williams, Ian S. Williams

United States

The loneliness of who those do not exist

Directed by- Alfonso Burgos Risco

Spain

JÃœRI

Directed by- Priit Laineste

Estonia

The Quiet Revolution: State, Society and the Canadian Horror Film

Directed by- Xavier Mendik, Philip Escott

United Kingdom

Liar-In-Chief: A Chronicle of the Trump Presidency through the Eyes of an Outraged Graphic Artist

Directed by- M Kaplan

United States

Something Ain’t Right

Directed by- Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss

United States

Young and the Reckless

Directed by- Johnny Agnew

New Zealand

A Communist, the Scam

Directed by- Birat Roy Choudhury

India

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by- Tunde Talas

Hungary

Ma

Directed by- Nirmalya Majumder

India

Creators

Directed by- Shamil Aliyev

Azerbaijan

Holy craziness.

Directed by- Maria Margarida Moreira

Portugal

2005 Nights and Days

Directed by- Andrzej Dudziński

Poland

The Edge of Adventure with Adam Asher

Directed by- Reid Craft

United States

Chip inside me

Directed by- Julia Kiseleva

Russian Federation

In the Name of Tomorrow

Directed by- Abyad Beader

Lebanon

We Stay Here

Directed by- Vinit Parmar

Germany

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Directed by- Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

Phoenix : David's Dream

Directed by- Vinicius Donola, Roberta Salomone, João Rocha

Brazil

30 Years of Decadence – The Defeat of Falun Gong and the Undercurrents of the Remaining Forces

Directed by- Tony Robert

United Kingdom

APY BETWEEN LIFE AND DEATH

Directed by- Mehdi Saleki, Firas Razak

Sweden

American Justice on Trial: People v. Newton

Directed by- Andrew Abrahams, Herb Ferrette

United States

Ballesteros on My Mind – The Film

Directed by- Karlo Garcia Gino

Philippines

CATEGORY: DIRECTOR

NOMINEES

LEAVE IT ON THE TRACK

Directed by Benjamin Pascoe

United States

ALLiN

Directed by Michał Węgrzyn

Poland

Vax

Directed by Chris Caccioppoli

United States

Brother Troll

Directed by Gudmund Helmsdal

Faroe Islands

grydscaen: scout eve (Episode 3)

Directed by Natsuya Uesugi DuBois

United States

Boca

Directed by Jijo Sengupta

India

Candy

Directed by J. Samuel Ryan

United States

AWKWARD ENDEAVORS

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

The Feeling Expert

Directed by Jamie Anderson

United States

All Your Words

Directed by James de Vries

Canada

Processing

Directed by Renetta G. Amador

United States

A Masterpiece

Directed by Madina Ismailova

Kyrgyzstan

The Atomic Dream

Directed by Angad Aulakh

United States

Roached

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

India

Murder in Monte Nido

Directed by Bonnie Foster

United States

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Directed by Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

Dead Town

Directed by Chloe Van Harding

United Kingdom

We need rent money

Directed by Blake Evan Laitner

United States

Vertigo

Directed by Haruo Inoue

Japan

CATEGORY: Drone Film

22 Weeks

Directed by Robert smith

United States

No Plexus x Roel Wouters – Manicurism

Directed by Roel Wouters

Netherlands

CATEGORY: Educational Film

Nominees

Fighting MSA Austin Crawford’s story

Directed by Phil Gioja

United States

Something Ain’t Right

Directed by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss

United States

DENNAA THE WINGS

Directed by SANTOSH PANDA

India

Dilemma in the Lunchroom

Directed by Viviana Lasley

United States

CATEGORY: Experimental Film

Nominees

I See Everything (w/subtitles).mp4

Directed by Brad Overbeck

United States

Corpus Chaosum

Directed by Carey Burtt

United States

GULAAMI

Directed by Aniruddh Adeshra

India

95 Days

Directed by Leslie Streit

United States

Artifact

Directed by Kyle Michael Porter

United States

I Work for the Devil

Directed by Jim Thompson

Australia

Noise

Directed by José Ramón da Cruz

Spain

The Last Letter (with bonus footage)

Directed by Seth Grimgart

United States

A-man and the C-city

Directed by Hanno Nehring

Germany

Josef is in the Stable

Directed by Sonja Toepfer

Germany

Follows The Leader

Directed by John Cannizzaro

United States

Life is a two-way dream – Eallin lea guovttesuorat niehku

Directed by Gjert Rognli

Norway

Oneironautic

Directed by Vanessa Magic

Canada

Biological Loneliness

Directed by Karolis Jankus

Lithuania

Spem in Alium

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

Haus C19

Directed by Sonja Toepfer

Germany

Zurich Scenes

Directed by Myriam Thyes

Germany

SLAVE OF THE MIND

Directed by Danny Germansen

Denmark

Expanded Coexistence

Directed by Seung-il Chon

Korea

Vertigo

Directed by Haruo Inoue

Japan

Habitat

Directed by Leeuw van Moerkerken

Netherlands

CATEGORY: Family/Children Film

Nominees

Mother's New Year

Directed by Yiming Fan

China

Sachin Live From Pune

Directed by Ganesh Devidas Kadam

India

Ballesteros on My Mind – The Film

Directed by Karlo Garcia Gino

Philippines

END IS BEGINNING

Directed by Saiyed Shahid Khan

India

INDRANIL

Directed by Deba Kr Bora

India

Chikya's School

Directed by Deepak Vasant Thokal

India

Kakitham – Paper

Directed by Vinoth Veeramani

India

CATEGORY: TCCC: Cult Film / Underground Film /

Exploitation Movie / Midnight Film / Para Cinema

Nominees

Pineapples & Pasties: A Burlesque Documentary

Directed by Lymari Graciano

United States

Corpus Chaosum

Directed by Carey Burtt

United States

Gridlock Lullaby

Directed by David Palkowski

United States

I Work for the Devil

Directed by Jim Thompson

Australia

Vax

Directed by Chris Caccioppoli

United States

THE HIKE

Directed by David Fugett

United States

The Tongue

Directed by Jose Vicente Chavez

United States

Little Angel (Angelita)

Directed by Dashia Imperiale

United States

Apples, Oranges, Lemons & Limes

Directed by Pat Mitchell

United States

SUGAR

Directed by Jermaine Quick

United States

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILM

NOMINEES

AB-Negative

Directed by Banning Lary

United States

Staring at the sea

Directed by Angel Puado veloso

Spain

Chakhyubandhan

Directed by Rajendra Mohanta

India

The Memory Scanner. Com

Directed by Alonso Dominguez

United States

A Song For My Dear

Directed by Chang Yeoul Lee

Korea, Republic of

8 Don 75 Fakta Ichchashakti Havi

Directed by Sushrut Bhagwat

India

Not To Forget

Directed by Valerio Zanoli

United States

Say It Thrice

Directed by Kautuk Saksena

India

Railroad to Hell: A Chinaman's Chance

Directed by Aki Aleong

United States

Pessoas

Directed by Arturo Dueñas Herrero

Spain

Free Ticket.

Directed by Abhay Dalakoti

India

Paracide

Directed by Paul Heron

United Kingdom

A BEAUTIFUL BREAKUP

Directed by Ajithvasan Uggina

United Kingdom

HOLY FATHER

Directed by BRIGHT SAM ROBINS

India

KISTIMAAT

Directed by Chowdhury Asif Jahangir

Bangladesh

The American Crow

Directed by Thorkell Agust Ottarsson

Norway

Son of Rajakumaran

Directed by Walter Hochbrueckner

United States

Come Outside – Feature Film

Directed by Sheldon Woodson

United States

DOBYA

Directerd by Ashutosh Jare

India

SUGAR

Directed by Jermaine Quick

United States

CATEGORY: Film/Video Poster

NOMINEE

AWKWARD ENDEAVORS

Poster by Derek Frey

United States

Processing

Poster by Renetta G. Amador

United States

Dust and Fog

Poster by Daniel Corey

United States

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze Trailer

Poster by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

3 to Go

Poster by Scott VanGrootenbruel

United States

SLAVE OF THE MIND

Poster by Danny Germansen

Denmark

Horizon

Poster by Jenni Otero

United States

CATEGORY: Film On Nature

NOMINEES

Zenerù

Directed by Andrea Grasselli

Italy

Pond Life

Directed by Dean Sills, Rebecca Sills

United Kingdom

Biodiversity in Crisis

Directed by GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS

United Kingdom

Tierra del Fuego

Directed by Oleksandr Lozytskyi

Ukraine

Melissanthe

Directed by GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS

United Kingdom

Eye for an Eye

Directed by Steve Mortimer

United Kingdom

Rot

Directed by Sparsh Banerjee

India

CATEGORY: Editing

NOMINEES

 

LEAVE IT ON THE TRACK

Edited by Benjamin Pascoe

United States

AWKWARD ENDEAVORS

Edited by Derek Frey

United States

Processing

Edited by Renetta G. Amador

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

NOMINEES

The Resurrection of Jesus

Directed by Holger Klussmann

Germany

PABLO 'SHORT FILM’

Directed by GERRY MANUS

Canada

31 Years of Decadence – The Defeat of Falun Gong and the Undercurrents of the Remaining Forces

Directed by Tony Robert

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

NOMINEES

A dead soul on my neck

Directed by János Tari

Hungary

_

Flying in Darkness

Directed by Safar Ali Danish

Pakistan

_

PREGHIERA (Fiati Muti)

Directed by Giorgio Deambrogio

Italy

_

RIVALS – THE ENEMY WITHIN ME

Directed by P KRISHNAKANTH

India

_

An Apple and Two Cherries

Directed by Mina Petrović

Serbia

Cartas de Amor a un Torero

Directed by Reyes Caballero

Spain

_

Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth

Directed by Craig Railsback

United States

_

The nurse’s whistle

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

CATEGORY: FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

NOMINEES

Man with Shadow

Directed by Ema Kugler

Slovenia

_

Toxic Shock

Scored by Reuben Burgess

United States

_

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

Directed by Linh Manh Tong

Viet Nam

_

Gridlock Lullaby

Scored by Releaux

United States

_

Say It Thrice

Scored by NMI Studios, Delhi

India

_

Flash/Crash

Scored by Guy Renardeau

Netherlands

_

A BEAUTIFUL BREAKUP

Scored by V G Rajen

United Kingdom

_

Newtrition

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

All stuffed with fluff

Scored by Benjamin Lee Jean

France

_

My Dear Best Maid

Scored by Tuhin Chakraborty

India

_

END IS BEGINNING

Scored by Shibangs Chakraborty

India

_

Pocket

Directed by Asad Ali Shah

Pakistan

_

Missing Children

Written by Dennis Walter Smith Sr

United States

_

The Pit and the Pendulum

Scored by Danny Ashkenasi

United States

_

THE RUG

Directed by KHALED EL KEBICH

Algeria

_

SLAVE OF THE MIND

Directed by Danny Germansen

Denmark

_

Medea

Scored by Claudio Riqueness

Norway

_

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

NOMINEES

AB-Negative

Written by Dax Xenos

United States

_

Staring at the sea

Written by Angel Puado veloso

Spain

_

Chakhyubandhan

Written by Dillip Chaudhury

India

_

The Memory Scanner . Com

Written by Jesse Wright

United States

_

A Song For My Dear

Written by Chang Yeoul Lee

Korea, Republic of

_

8 Don 75 Fakta Ichchashakti Havi

Written by Sharvani – Sushrut

India

_

Not To Forget

Written by Valerio Zanoli

United States

Say It Thrice

Written by Kautuk Saksena

India

_

Railroad to Hell: A Chinaman's Chance

Written by Aki Aleong

United States

_

Pessoas

Written by Arturo Dueñas Herrero

Spain

_

Free Ticket.

Written by Abhay Dalakoti

India

_

Paracide

Written by Paul Heron

United Kingdom

_

A BEAUTIFUL BREAKUP

Written by Ajithvasan Uggina

United Kingdom

_

HOLY FATHER

Written by BRIGHT SAM ROBINS

India

_

KISTIMAAT

Written by Chowdhury Asif Jahangir Arko

Bangladesh

_

The American Crow

Written by Thorkell Agust Ottarsson

Norway

_

Son of Rajakumaran

Written by Walter Hochbrueckner

United States

_

Come Outside – Feature Film

Written by Sheldon Woodson

United States

_

DOBYA

Written by Kishor Garad

India

_

SUGAR

Written by Jermaine Quick

United States

_

MKX

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

Dust and Fog

Written by Daniel Corey

United States

_

Winter Solstice

Written by Armand Arekian

United States

_

The 47

Written by Zachary Sabra

United States

_

Will's Secret

Written by Kevin Short

United Kingdom

_

Heartbreak Hotel

Written by Michael Thomas Holliday

United States

_

Bloodlines: The Mogadishu Diaries 1992-1993

Written by Eddie Clay Thompkins III

United States

_

Boris Saves Hollywood

Written by "Rod Kent, Nathan Lathroum”

United States

_

The Stafford Multiplex Theater

Written by Billy Smith

United States

_

For the Method

Written by Les Zig

Australia

_

CATEGORY: FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE

NOMINEES

OVERLOAD

Directed by Dmitry Kormann

United Kingdom

_

Fighting MSA Austin Crawford's story

Directed by Phil Gioja

United States

_

Becoming Unlimited

Directed by Lisa Doolittle

Canada

_

21 in 21: Unchain Vérité

Directed by Paul R. Abramson

United States

_

OTRU

Directed by Mathivanan Sakthivel

India

_

We are the Lost Girls

Directed by Steve Downey

United Kingdom

_

Driven to Help

Directed by Phil Gioja

United States

_

HOLY FATHER

Directed by BRIGHT SAM ROBINS

India

_

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

NOMINEES

VIRAL

Directed by Dominique Postell

United States

Cultured

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

grydscaen: scout eve (Episode 3)

Directed by Natsuya Uesugi DuBois

United States

Shades of Sadness

Produced by Irina Isberg

United States

Matthew

Directed by Trifon Dimitropoulos

United States

Adrift in Time

Directed by Alexander Hugo

United States

Interlude – A Star Trek Fan Production

Directed by Victoria Fox, Joshua Michael Irwin

United States

_

Delirantissimo

Directed by Alain Rimbert

France

Thread

Directed by Faris Kamis

Singapore

Lucky Mood

Directed by andrea calevo

Italy

Brave

Directed by Michael Ringdal

Spain

Pvt. Ravel's Bolero

Directed by J Z Murdock

United States

Chateau Sauvignon: terroir

Directed by D.M. Night Maire

United States

3000

Directed by Chin Hsiang Chang

United States

Triad Power

Directed by Brian Pinkus

United States

Diegesis

Directed by Gabriel Angulo

Peru

Take The Chocolate

Directed by Dr Shahid Kamal

United Kingdom

Adam In Aeternum

Directed by Pedro Jaen R.

Spain

a LIV e

Directed by Jim Winton Porter, Hanni Witt

Australia

The Victim

Directed by Meysam Bidaghi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

The Way to Survival

Directed by Mark Davern

United States

That's The Plan

Directed by Michael Ringdal

Spain

My Dear Best Maid

Directed by Joydeep Roy Choudhary

India

Murder in Monte Nido

Directed by Bonnie Foster

United States

In Situ

Directed by NICOLAS PECOLLO

Spain

The Door

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

The Inspectors Life

Directed by Riku Miettinen, Priit Laineste

Finland

Silent Screams

Directed by Kushagra Shinde

India

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FILM

NOMINEES

The Sandman

Directed by Brooke deRosa

United States

Songs Of The Day After

Directed by Barbara Glas

France

Lady of Light

Directed by Adam Scarborough

United Kingdom

Branching Out With the Invisible Man

Directed by Jim & Nick Zounis

Australia

Rose of Blood

Directed by Klaudia LANKA

France

Spem in Alium

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

The Coffin Bound Kings

Directed by Matthew Ewald

United States

Processing

Directed by Renetta G. Amador

United States

M – Demon Killer

Written by Mark William Hammond

United States

Watching

Directed by Archis Kulkarni

India

Newtrition

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

Lost Time

Directed by Gary Lester

United States

Venganza (Extended Edition)

Directed by Joey Agbayani

Philippines

GUN OF A PREACHER MAN

Directed by Eric F. Adams

United States

Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth

Directed by Daniele De Muro

Italy

Lit A$$ B!tche$

Directed by Deuandra T. Brown

United States

COBRA K.I.A.

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

Last Known

Directed by Justin D. Hodge

Canada

Holes in the Sky: The Sean Miller Story

Directed by Ash Hamilton

United States

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

NOMINEES

TRANSITION AND HAPPINESS

Directed by Jonas Benarroch

Spain

Yesterday, My Dead Boyfriend Messaged Me on Grindr

Directed by Curtis Lee

Australia

Fuggiro Tanto Amore

Directed by Raúl Lorite

Spain

Onyx

Directed by Aguinaldo Flor

Brazil

Every Time I Die

Directed by Raúl Vidales Bohórquez

Colombia

CATEGORY: MICRO SHORTS

NOMINEES

Night Terror

Directed by David Duke

United Kingdom

Routine

Directed by Russ Emanuel

United States

Engage Earth

Directed by YIJUN WANG

United States

Fireside Classics

Directed by Craig Railsback

United States

Unfinished

Directed by Sudeep Mehta

India

Killer Audition

Directed by Michael Boston

United States

The Visitor

Directed by Joey Agbayani

Philippines

Searching For Grace Trailer

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

COBRA K.I.A.

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

NOMINEES

Cultured

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

The Little Vagabond

Directed by Kevin Mounce

United States

Home in the Bushfire

Directed by Darren Clark

Australia

RIVALS – THE ENEMY WITHIN ME

Directed by P KRISHNAKANTH

India

Wanderer – The Short Film

Directed by Joseph Antony

India

The Talk

Directed by Ryan D'sa

United Arab Emirates

Nightmare

Directed by Hassan Chammout

United States

THE THEATRE GHOST

Directed by Brooke deRosa

United States

5 Impressions of Marilyn Monroe in the Bathroom

Directed by Suzan Averitt

United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

NOMINEES

Copper Lines (Official Music Video)

Directed by Banjii & Mayuri

United States

Ancient Lover (Official Music Video)

Directed by Banjii & Mayuri

United States

ELYAZ – Remember Home (Official Video)

Directed by Mauro Elias Morone

Italy

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

Directed by Linh Manh Tong

Viet Nam

The Terror Adaptors – 'Blast Off!'

Directed by Peter Renzullo

Australia

JULIAN BROOKS – SNAKEBITE

Directed by Tim Cash, Irie Adina

United States

Boca

Directed by Jijo Sengupta

India

We Should Do This Again

Directed by Glen Dunzweiler, Ken Newman

United States

Slight

Directed by Roy Rosental, Joe Gnoffo

United States

Black City Nights

Directed by Nathan Castiel

United States

All Your Words

Directed by James de Vries

Canada

OMG

Directed by Russell Cramer

United States

A hymn to Hecate (Pluto’s Return)

Directed by Mat Gordon

United States

Psychotic Domain

Directed by Stavros

United States

Argent Glass

Directed by Katsuyuki Nakanishi

Japan

Nothung! Nothung!

Directed by Aidan J Crowley

United Kingdom

Losing Sleep

Directed by Filip Koren

Norway

I Was Gonna Have Her Blow You Guys: Crying 4 Kafka in Pictures

Directed by Tania Love Abramson

United States

No Plexus x Roel Wouters – Manicurism

Directed by Roel Wouters

Netherlands

MAA TERI YAAD AAI

Directed by Saiyed Shahid Khan

India

Migrant Bird

Directed by Nati Golan, Naama Arbel

Israel

Twilight Zone: The Worst Accident in Film History

Directed by Jenni Otero

United States

Flying- Music Video By Amy Barbera

Directed by Amy Barbera and Ben Bagby

United States

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILM

NOMINEES

Mithha Sapna

Directed by Deepak Ankush Patil

India

10 1/2 dates

Directed by Alexander Hugo Alvarez

United States

The Place We Shared

Directed by Marc Jago, Carla Lacar

Austria

VERONA

Directed by Ane Siderman

Brazil

The Van

Directed by Amanda Ales Graeff

United States

Paradise Path

Directed by Lauren Ransan

France

An Apple and Two Cherries

Directed by Mina Petrović

Serbia

Two Alone

Directed by Hikari Hiyane

Japan

Single Ready to Mingle

Directed by KARINE EDOWIZA

France

CATEGORY: One Minute Film

NOMINEES

Al Hayat

Directed by Shemej Kumar

Kuwait

Sleep Ghost

Directed by Brian Weishaar

United States

The Consumer Cycle

Directed by Yad Bayad Abdulqader

Iraq

Bounty Credited!!

Directed by Athul Edakkalathoor

India

CATEGORY: Perfoming Arts

NOMINEES

Showreel Henk Brugge 2021 (Festival Edit)

Directed by Henk Brugge

Netherlands

Love and the plague

Directed by Marcela Lordy

Brazil

5 Impressions of Marilyn Monroe in the Bathroom

Directed by Suzan Averitt

United States

CATEGORY: Photography

NOMINEES

Doctors Without Borders

Directed by Jordanne Calvin

United States

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Directed by Vicentini Gomez

Brazil

Moroccan Art

Directed by Salah Eddine Saadouni

Morocco

CATEGORY: Post-modern Film

NOMINEES

OVERLOAD

Directed by Dmitry Kormann

United Kingdom

To sleep, perchance…

Directed by Dmitry Kormann

United Kingdom

Shades of Sadness

Directed by Irina Isberg

United States

Blood Road

Directed by William Anthony Stancik

United States

Roached

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

India

7 7

Directed by Johnny Kalangis

Canada

Apples, Oranges, Lemons & Limes

Directed by Pat Mitchell

United States

TUTOPIQUE #COMPANY

Directed by Maurice HUVELIN

France

CATEGORY: Selfie video

NOMINEES

Artifact

Directed by Kyle Michael Porter

United States

CATEGORY: Short Script

NOMINEES

Fitzwilliam High Episode 1

Written by Steve Crawshaw, Mike Sockol, Tony Vale, Chris Kirk, Christine Free

United Kingdom

NOT AN EXIT

Written by Sid Kramer

United States

Fields of Diamonds

Written by Charlie Alejandro

United States

Never Wake A Sleeping Man

Written by Rick Shepherd

United States

Intersection

Written by Celeste

United States

Guise

Written by Paul Grammatico

United States

The Shift

Written by James Thornton

United States

S.A.L. (Serious About Love)

Written by Dean H. Huh, Chris Arocho

United States

Lucky

Written by Carolyn Wagner

Australia

Colter's Run

Written by Michael Thomas Holliday

United States

Subhchintak (Well-wisher)

Written by Sonia Mukherji

United States

Bad Day

Written by Glenna Goodman

United States

The Oblivious Notes

Written by Jason Boyer

United States

Again Mama

Written by Geqi Li

China

Lavender

Written by Elizabeth (Martina) Bishop, Danielle Stritmatter

United States

Dreamcatchers

Written by Felicity Bolitho, Anton Ballard

Australia

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM

NOMINEES

Tierra del Fuego

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

_

The Real Egypt

Directed by Alen Tkalcec

Croatia

_

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

NOMINEES

Hard Plastic

Directed by Katrina R Villarreal

United States

_

Come te

Directed by SIMONE BIANCHI

Italy

_

the nurse's whistle

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

_

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

NOMINEES

Bomb Threat

Directed by Brian Weishaar

United States

_

Crossing Over

Directed by Michael Stavolone

United States

_

Make a wish

Directed by Rishi Rajendra Manohar

India

_

Trapped

Directed by alam virk

United States

_

SNAP

Directed by Vinay George, Kayla Gilchrist

United States

_

The Pencil

Directed by Alexandre Mahutte

Canada

_

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

NOMINEES

Code 13: Unreadable – Official

Directed by Seth Chitwood, Seng 2kx

United States

_

Trailer – Two Drunk Dudes & a Female-Identifying Chatbot Write a Story!

Directed by Paul Goodwyn Bernhard

United States

_

You Were Chosen

Produced by Heather Waters

Australia

_

Sin Apple Trailer

Directed by Kenya Cagle

United States

_

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze Trailer

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

USA

_

Gimme Shelter Part Three

Directed by Christopher Kulikowski

United States

_

Villains

Directed by HARJ JOHAL, SHANOOR ULLAH

United Kingdom

_

Searching for Grace

Directed by Lawrence Whitener

United States

_

Come Outside – Feature Film

Directed by Sheldon Woodson

United States

_

FRANK N BEANZ

Directed by Bradley Michael Look

Not found

_

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY(AR)

NOMINEES

Dying Wise According to Rena

Directed by Yonatan Manevich

Israel

_

The ŠKODA SLAVIA AR Filter

Produced by Prateek Sethi

India

_

Jeanne Duval, Belle d’ Abandon

Directed by jonas myrstrand

Sweden

_

CATEGORY: TELEVISION/PILOT PROGRAMME OR SERIES

NOMINEES

TempaKILL (Season Two)

Directed by Rick Williamson

United States

_

Kahdiak's Kitchen: Season 2 – Episode 1

Directed by Seng 2kx

United States

_

Toxic Shock

Directed by Meg Poveromo

United States

_

Insomnia Theater

Directed by Mark Starks

United States

_

Triad Power

Directed by Brian Pinkus

United States

_

TUTOPIQUE #SPLEEN

Directed by Maurice HUVELIN

France

_

The Case

Directed by Patrick House

United States

_

The Beantown spotlight talk show

Directed by Seng 2KX

United States

_

Kat Killed My Cat

Directed by Javier Navarrete

United States

_

Delphine

Directed by Bill Bradshaw

Ireland

_

Experience the World – The Train

Directed by Duro Howard Jr.

United States

_

Gimme Shelter Part Three

Directed by Christopher Kulikowski

United States

_

Don’t care to Share

Directed by Dekel Aizen

Israel

_

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

NOMINEES

S.K.R.

Directed by Carter Stoudt

United States

_

The Interrogation

Directed by Carter Stoudt, Bryce Solly, Mirr

United States

_

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

Bomb Threat

Directed by Brian Weishaar

United States

_

The Liberty Bell Museum

Directed by Carter Stoudt

United States

CATEGORY: PRODUCER

NOMINEES

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

Produced by Suzanna Ngoc Lam

Viet Nam

Ritornare

Produced by Shirley Fan Zhang

United States

END IS BEGINNING

Produced by Saiyed Shahid Khan

India

SOMETIMES IN DREAMS

Produced by Neel Esh Patel

United States

CATEGORY: SOUND DESIGNING

NOMINEES

 

Interlude – A Star Trek Fan Production

Sound Designed by Mark Edward Lewis

United States

Delirantissimo

Sound Designed by Joel Diamond, Ferdinand Bouchara & Alain Rimbert

France

In the Name of Tomorrow

Sound Designed by Celine Abyad Beader

Lebanon

Ayrton – Childhood in the Heart of Brazil

Sound Designed by Pedro Paulo Vicentini

United States

CATEGORY: SUPPORTING ACTRESS

NOMINEES

Chakhyubandhan

Acted By Ishani Sengupta

India

Halo

Acted By Helene Cardona

United States

END IS BEGINNING

Acted By Aarohi Soud

India

CATEGORY: VFX ARTIST

NOMINEES

Interlude – A Star Trek Fan Production

VFX by Victoria Fox & Joshua Michael Irwin

United States

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

VFX by Linh Manh Tong

Viet Nam

Processing

VFX by Renetta G. Amador

United States

Lost Time

VFX by Gary Lester

United States

CATEGORY: Web And New Media

NOMINEES

Today’s Kindness

Directed by Bill Grout & Jade Grout

United States

VIK.

Directed by Vignesh Nagabushanam

India

Eyelashes

Directed by Jéssica Carvalho Zanotelli

Brazil

TempaKILL (Season Two)

Directed by Rick Williamson

United States

The Space Between

Directed by Bianca Biasi, Louise Meek, Norman Neeson

Australia

The Avatar Tribune Issue One

Directed by Hinano Reia, Nicolas Servais

United Kingdom

The ŠKODA KUSHAQ AR Filter

Directed by Prateek Sethi

India

Eye on Entertainment

Directed by Dawna Lee Heising

United States

Cat-A-Pult

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

Cagney and Hooch

Directed by John Altobello III

United States

A Vampire in Quarantine

Directed by Stavros

United States

Middle Class Snacks – Episode 5

Directed by Rachel Bartel, Canelle Vanderford

United States

The Beantown spotlight talk show

Directed by Seng 2KX

United States

History of Artificial Intelligence

Directed by Christian Hernández Sánchez

Mexico

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,920FansLike
191FollowersFollow
50SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles