JEAN LUC GODARD AWARD NOMINEES 2019

JEAN LUC GODARD AWARD NOMINEES 2019

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

Upstate Story

Directed by Shaun Rose

United States

_

The Necklace (Le collier)

Directed by Pio Bruno (Director), Tore Lantorno Asta (Photographer)

Italy

_

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

_

Eises Kälte – Frozen in Time

Directed by Roland Busch

Germany

_

Shadowland

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

_

As We Fall

Directed by Jim Winton Porter

Australia

_

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Directed by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

Cupid is not a terrorist

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

_

THE INTELLIGENCE! -The counterattack of robots

Directed by Suisei Hoshii

Japan

_

The Follies of H. Dwiggins Ostrich

Directed by Jaime L.B. Schell

United States

_

Another day in paradise

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

_

Icons

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

United States

_

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Directed by Fabio Teriaca, Juan Pablo Etcheverry

Italy

_

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

Monstrosity

Actor Jack Hyde

Singapore

_

Devil (Maupassant’s Le Diable)

Actor Kshitij Sharma

India

_

NIRVANA

Actor Nithish Sridhara Murthy

India

_

IkTara

Actor Yashpal Sharma

India

_

GRAFFITI

Actor Divyansh Sharma

United States

_

Upstate Story

Actor Shaun Rose

United States

_

written by?

Actor Sabyasachi Chakraborty

India

_

2

Actor Naomi Nero

Brazil

_

Just a Question

Actor Larry Hankin

United States

_

TOLET

Actor Santhosh Sreeram

India

_

Love Possibly

Actor Steve Hodgetts

United Kingdom

_

INNER CITY

Actor Saharsh Kumar Shukla

India

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Actor Shivam Malhottra

 India

_

Walter Treppiedi

Actor Vittorio Ciorcalo

Italy

_

You or Me

Actor Drew Schrum

United States

_

The Dark Cinema

Actor Nay Toe

Myanmar

_

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Actor Athvik Jalandar

India

_

Platonic

Actor Mark Thomas

United States

_

AABID

Actor Soumyadip Das

India

 THE OTHER SIDE

Acted By Jonathan Flanders

USA

_

CHAINED

Acted By Vigil Bose

USA

_

Rush

 Acted by Adam Brashaw

United Kingdom

_

EKALAIVAN – The Unsung Hero

Acted by Elango

India

_

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

 Acted by Christian Lopez

USA

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

Katrina’s Dream

Actress Dagna Vinet Litzenberger

Switzerland

_

PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)

Actress Sananda

India

_

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Actress Mira Koteva

United Kingdom

_

The Present and the Passed

Actress Grace McAlister

United States

_

A BITTER PILL

Actress Puja jha

India

_

2

Actress Barbara Riethe

Brazil

_

Bardo

Actress Name Unknown

Sweden

_

written by?

Actress Kankana Chakraborty

India

_

The Riddle  –  Feature-Length Movie

Actress Vicky Driva

Greece

_

Jack

Actress Lidia Napoli

Italy

_

INNER CITY

Actress TINA BHATIYA

India

_

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Actress Véronique PICCIOTTO

France

_

ALT + <3

Actress Lisa Christine Holmberg

United States

_

Platonic

Actress Dasha Leidy

United States

_

Rorrim

Acted by Teressa Liane

USA

_

Love Takes Time

Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg

USA

_

The Avant-Gardener

Acted By Linday Katt

USA

_

Upper

Acted by Karoline Kovac

Mexico

_

The Many Deaths of John Wick

Acted by  Laura Van Yck

United States

_

M LIKE MOBIUS

Acted by Faranak Moradi

Iran

 

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Katrina’s Dream

Cinematographer Nicolo Settegrana

Switzerland

_

IkTara

Cinematography by Timmanna Ramakrishna Hegde

India

_

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Cinematography by Magda Kowalczyk

United Kingdom

_

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Cinematography by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

_

Vitha

Cinematography by Harshvardhan Singh

India

_

INNER CITY

Cinematography by WINSTON JOSE

India

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Cinematography by Nagesh Banell

India

_

 

Platonic

Cinematography by Derek Means & David Leidy

United States

_

LOCUSTS

Cinematography by Chris Bland

Australia

_

TRISKELION

Cinematography by Robert Wilton

United Kingdom

_

SIRI

Cinematography by Yogeshwara Gopal

India

_

Caminhos Longos – Long Paths

Cinematography By António José De Lemos Ferreira

Portugal

_

CHAINED

Cinematography By Jayasanker Karakulath

USA

_

 CATAKAH- TO REVIVE AN OLD WORLD

Cinematography by Ajay Nag v

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

 

Welcome to Paradise

Directed by Stefan Goslinga

Australia

_

 

BURMA EXPRESS

Directed by Kanakaraj Balasubramanyam

India

_

 

Upstate Story

Directed by Shaun Rose

United States

_

 

GRAFFITI

Directed by Divyansh Sharma

United States

_

 

ikTara

Directed by Directed by Shreyas Gupta

India

_

 

The Master of Cuchillo

Directed by Rodrigo Sebastian Gonzalez

Mexico

_

2

Directed by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

_

 

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Directed by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

_

 

Black Gold

Directed by Aaron Huggett

Canada

_

selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

_

 

Unexpected Confrontation

Directed by Luis Lobato Macedo

Portugal

_

INNER CITY

Directed by Ashutosh Jha

India

_

 

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by marc saez

France

_

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

 

Antervyatha

Directed by Kuldeep Vashisth

India

_

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Directed by Jeyaprakash

India

_

Platonic

Directed by David Leidy

United States

_

Rorrim

Directed by M.P. Murdock

United States

_

The World In My Dreams

Directed by Anusha Srinivasan Iyer

India

_

Exilic Trilogy

Directed by Arsalan Baraheni

Canada

_

The Alliance 2019

Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

_

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

_

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

_

SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

_

Qassem Haddad .. The Last Door’S Hour

Directed by Khalid Alrowaie

Bahrain

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

_

The Other Side

Directed by Krishna Thirupathy

United States

_

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

_

Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

_

DEVAKI

Directed by LOHITH H

India

_

Milk Tea

Directed by Chien-Ni Yang

Taiwan

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

ikTara

Edited y Nilesh Mulye

India

_

 

Quintessential The Movie

Edited by The Street Director

United States

_

2

Edited by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

_

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Edited by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

_

INNER CITY

Edited by Basu

India

_

“Seven Seas”

Edited by Esat Ozceylan

Canada

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Edited by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

Platonic

Edited by Dylan Riviera & David Leidy

United States

_

 The Avant-Gardener

Edited By Daniel Mad Off

USA

_

CHAINED

Edited By Mimi Gopinath & Jayasanker Karakulath

USA

 

CATEGORY: BEST FILMS SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

Katrina’s Dream

Film Score by Hugo Lippens

Switzerland

_

Quintessential The Movie

Scored by The Street Director

United States

_

ikTara

Scored by Kapil Harishankar

India

_

Upstate Story

Scored by Jacob W. Veitch

United States

_

“As the Earth Turns”

Scored by Ed Hartman

United States

_

Cakra  Buana

Scored by Enry Johan Jaohari

Indonesia

_

RWANDA

Scored by DAVIDE CAPRELLI

Italy

_

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Scored by

Michael J Bostwick (Pipe Choir), Thomas Fisher, Mirko Sangigoli, Luke Richards& Philip Guyler

United Kingdom

_

INNER CITY

Scored by Hriju Roy

India

_

Platonic

Scored by Ezra Reich

United States

_

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Scored by Ganesh Ragavendra

India

_

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Scored by Dodici Minuti Pioggia

Italy

_

AMERICAN GUINEA PIG: SACRIFICE [SOUNDTRACK]

Scored by Alexander Cimini

Italy

_

The Alliance 2019

Scored by ThaArtist Kali and Alonzo Carrillo

USA

_

Rorrim

Scored by Joel Santos

USA

_

90BPM [Soundtrack]

Scored by Alexander Cimini

Italy

_

Dark Waves – Bellerofonte [Soundtrack]

Scored by Alexander Cimini

Italy

_

“Global Sign”

Scored by by Jakob Eder

Austria

_

The Ribbon

Scored by Jonathan Galland

USA

_

“Formation – Soundtrack”

Scored by Jakob Eder

Austria

_

“The Letter of Marque (OST)”

Scored by Jakob Eder

Austria

_

 The Other Side

Score By Dinu Krishnamoorthi

USA

_

 The Avant-Gardener

Score by Iakov

USA

_

 On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Score by Gabriel Ostafew

USA

_

 In October

Score by GimEnez Bros.

Spain

_

A Royal Love Extended – Score with film

Film Score by Guy Renardeau

Netherlands

_

PALE FRENZY

 Score by Tim Edson & Timothy Mather

United States

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

The Master of Cuchillo

Produced by Rodrigo Sebastian Gonzalez

Mexico

_

Quintessential The Movie

Produced by Sammie Johnson, Josepus Sanders & Kenesha Hooloway- Palmer

United States

_

Pretty Little Bubbles

Produced by Mickey Cornwell

United Kingdom

_

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Produced by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

_

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Produced by Elizabeth Coffey, Abhimanyu Kukreja & Saurav Dutta

India

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Produced by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Produced by R Babu Sankar, R Jayaprakash

India

_

Oh My God!

Produced by Rodrigo Ferrat

Canada

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Produced by Fabio Teriaca

Italy

_

LOCUSTS

Angus Watts

Australia

_

FREE SLAVE

Produced by Mehmet Tanrisever

Turkey

_

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Produced by Mehmet Tanrisever

Turkey

_

The Avant-Gardener

Produced by Lindsay Katt, Daniel Madoff

United States

_

CHAINED

Produced by Dr. Manjusha Gireesh, Mimi Gopinath, Vigil Bose

United States

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNER

 

The Silence Of OM

Sound Design by Cheng- Hsien Yu

Taiwan

_

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Sound Designed by Unknown

Germany

Vitha

Sound Designed by Preyas Sangeet

India

_

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Sound Designed by Devabrot Chaliha

India

_

The Dark Cinema

Sound Designed by Creative Mahar Studio

Myanmar

_

Formation – Soundtrack

Sound Designed by Jakbob Eder

Austria

_

CHAINED

Sound Designed by Jayasanker Karakulath

United States

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Actor Giannis Dimitrakis

Greece

_

 

Black Gold

Actor Rick Amsbury

Canada

_

LOCUSTS

Acted by Justin Rosniak

Australia

_

CHAINED

Acted by Motti Tadmor

USA

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

 

Pretty Little Bubbles

Actress Marie Cornwell

United Kingdom

_

TOLET

Actress Adhira Pandilakshmi

India

_

Love Possibly

Actress Anna Danshina

United Kingdom

_

 

Eises Kälte – Frozen in Time

Isabella Hunstiger

Germany

_

Platonic

Actress Rebecca Spiro

United States

_

 PALE FRENZY

Acted by Kelli Victoria Scarangello

United States

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

 

Unica Zürn

Vfx By Eddy Falconer

USA

_

CHAINED

Vfx By Jayasanker Karakulath

United States

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

Turtle Bay

Directed by Wojciech Lorenc

United States

_

Oxford Through the Lens

Directed by Douglas Vernimmen, Robbie Dickson

United Kingdom

_

Autotorino. A history of passion.

Directed by Carlo De Agostini

Italy

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

Monstrosity

Directed by James Rowlins

Singapore

_

8

Directed by Andrew Vandaele

Netherlands

_

DESTINIES

Directed by CRISTINA DOBRITOIU, TITI RADOAIE

Romania

_

Touttay(Parrots)

Directed by Shashank Shekar Singh

India

_

GRAFFITI

Directed by Divyansh Sharma

United States

_

I have a dream

Directed by Zhiwei Ou

United Kingdom

_

Faceoff

Directed by Melissa Das-Arp

Canada

_

ikTara

Directed by Shreyas Gupta

India

_

Ragpicker Ramaiah

Directed by Shashidhar BR

India

_

Eclipsed

Directed by Aditya Chowdhury

India

_

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

_

Who ordered love?

Directed by Anban Govindarajan

United Arab Emirates

_

Moments in Paradise

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

_

Love Possibly

Directed by Michael Boccalini, Che Grant

United Kingdom

_

Unexpected Confrontation

Directed by Luis Lobato Macedo

Portugal

_

Time Perspectives

Directed by Ciro Sorrentino

Italy

_

Siddhartha

Directed by Avijit Roy

India

_

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja

India

_

Vinveli Payana Kurippukal (The space trip Notes)

Directed by Jeyaprakash

India

_

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

_

Eises Kälte – Frozen in Time

Directed by Roland Busch

Germany

_

Creators – The Past

Directed by Piergiuseppe Zaia

Italy

_

Losing It

Directed by Marco Ruggio

United States

_

The Number

Directed by Anuj Bhardwaj

India

_

Almost Free

Directed by André Borelli

Brazil

_

The Dark Cinema

Directed by Pyae Zaw Phyo

Myanmar

_

Green Army

Directed by Nicolas Kieffer

France

_

That Ginger Tea

Directed by Vijay Desai

India

_

Main Yahudi Hoon

Directed by Sasha Alahm

India

_

A Gift of Love : Sifar (Emptiness)

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

_

SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

_

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

Self Sabotage

Directed by Brialynn Massie

United States

_

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

_

Just Words

Directed by Chanakya

India

_

He Drives at Night

Directed by Chuck Chapman

United States

_

Lost Tears

Directed by Nicolas VASSEUR

France

_

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

_

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja

India

_

The Reverend’s Secret Mission

Directed by P. William Grimm

United Kingdom

_

CAFE IRANI CHAI

Directed by Dr. Mansoor Showghi Yezdi

India

_

Love Ghost: Ireland Tour

Directed by Finnegan Bell

United States

_

Pleasure, House 08

Directed by Ekatala Keller (Rejane Cristina Gotardo Keller)

Brazil

_

Cinemagician – Conversations with Kenneth Anger

Directed by Carl Abrahamsson

Sweden

_

Ten Thousand

Directed by Naveed Mulki

India

_

Big Lies

Directed by Igor Runov

United States

_

We

Directed by Marcos Almada Rivero. Alejandra Chacón Gallardo, Monique Zepeda

Mexico

_

Qassem Haddad .. The Last Door’S Hour

Directed by Khalid Alrowaie

Bahrain

_

Angel Vianna Trees and Clouds

Directed by Cristina Leal

Brazil

_

Authenticity: Five Paths of Ayurveda

Directed by Wesley Shrum

India

_

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

_

The Baddest Men in the Room

Directed by Nick Rivera

United States

_

Buried Seeds

Directed by Andrei Severny

United States

_

vegetable skin, an interview

Directed by Giovanni Soletta

Italy

_

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

CATEGORY:DRONE FILM

 

Namibia with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

_

Winterdream in Bavaria

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

_

Paradise above the Clouds

Directed by Kenichi Sasaki

Japan

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

 

Mithaas – Sweetness In Life

Directed by Naveen K. Agarwal

India

_

Authenticity: Five Paths of Ayurveda

Directed by Wesley Shrum

India

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

 

WAVE

Directed by Dishant

India

_

Beings of the 2nd Sphere

Directed by Kathy L. Rose

United States

_

 

UnderSee

Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater

Canada

_

 

Room 106

Directed by Alexander McKee

United States

_

 

The Mosquito Philosophy

Directed by Jayaprakash Radhakrishnan

India

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

Chemicals, Like God

Directed by Matthew Roe, Kat Parker

United States

_

Indigestion

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

_

MEDEA

Directed by ALEJANDRO MORENO

Chile

_

Unica Zürn

Directed by Eddy Falconer

United States

_

LIMITLESS

Directed by Radheya Taware

India

_

Room 201 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

_

CHAINS

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

_

The Sky Is Blue With Lies (Tribeca Phaedra)

Directed by John Reed

United States

_

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

Architecture of the Breath

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

_

The Kempinsky Method

Directed by Federico Salsano

Italy

 

CATEGORY: FAMILY / CHILDRENS FILMS

Bultir Result

Directed by Pinaki Sarkar

India

_

Aas -a pursuit of rainbow

Directed by Shilpa Jadhav

India

_

Mithaas – Sweetness In Life

Directed by Naveen K. Agarwal

India

_

Death of a Saleswoman

Directed by Donna Wheeler

United States

_

Montu ki Paltan

Directed by Vikrant More

India

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILMS

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

_

Path of Egress

Directed by Vincent Baran

United States

_

KHARAM

Directed by Dr. Jose. P. V.

India

_

Quintessential The Movie

Directed by Sammie Johnson

United States

_

2

Directed by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

_

Dreams, Washed Out

Directed by Momò Lee

Italy

_

Black Gold

Directed by Aaron Huggett

Canada

_

VIRAAM

Directed by Ziaullah Khan

India

_

The Wreck

Directed by Cornel GHEORGHITA

Romania

_

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Directed by Jeyaprakash

India

_

LOCUSTS

Directed by Heath Davis

Australia

_

Tales From The Rabbit Hole – A Curious Kitsch Novel

Directed by Tiago Durão

Portugal

_

The Alliance 2019

Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

_

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

_

 

 

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

_

Lost Tears

Directed by Nicolas VASSEUR

France

_

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

_

DEVAKI

Directed by LOHITH H

India

_

Once There Was a Winter

Directed by Ana Valine

Canada

_

TEEN KANYA ( Women with Keys )

Directed by SABYASACHI BHOWMICK

India

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPTS

COPLAND  IN SELF DEFENCE

Written by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

_

Finding Superman

Written by  Jessi Thind

Canada

_

To Hell And Back

Written by  Agnese Pagliarani

Italy

_

Ari vs. Raj

Written by  Miriam Rahimi-Cholensky

Australia

_

All-American

Written by  Jessi Thind

Canada

_

SUPERIOR BEING (PART 1)

Written by  JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

_

Strip Craft

Written by  Big Willy

United States

_

You Will Never Walk Alone

Written by  Amrith Singh Purewal

India

_

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

THE SCOURGE POSTER

Photography by Bryce Lin Williams

United States

_

Quintessential The Movie

Directed by Sammie Johnson

United States

_

Down The Drain

Directed by Grey Smoley&Coby Selinger

United States

_

GOWOK THE INS AND OUTS OF A WOMAN’S BODY

Directed by Steve Masihoroe

Indonesia

_

Vitha

Directed by Avishkar Bharadwaj

India

_

Raiders of the Hidden Donald Trump Fetish Doll

Directed by Angel Connell

United States

_

Oh My God!

Directed by Ezgi Gundogdu, Farsina Kabir Prithwi

Canada

_

Platonic

Directed by David Leidy

United States

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

_

2 Below 0 (Movie Poster)

Photography by Dan Jackson

Canada

_

1957 (Poster)

Photography by Robin Yong

Cuba

_

PALE FRENZY

Directed by Timothy Mather

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

Katrina’s Dream

Directed by Mirko Bischofberger, Dario Bischofberger

Switzerland

_

PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)

Directed by ABESH BANERJEE

India

_

Angie Haze: Embracing Each Part Of You

Directed by Todd Volkmer

United States

_

Vitha

Directed by Avishkar Bharadwaj

India

_

Room 106

Directed by Alexander McKee

United States

_

BAWARI-  Silence of Women

Directed by Jayesh Trivedi

India

_

For Whom It May Concern

Directed by Manu Boyer

United States

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

_

Spizella

Directed by VMehmet Tığlı

Germany

_

Maternity Blues

Directed by Ritam Srivastav

India

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

Shaholly

Directed by Wojciech Lorenc

United States

_

Pretty Little Bubbles

Directed by James Garrett

United Kingdom

_

Hallowed (Mistigri)

Directed by Fabrice Chiambretto

France

_

LAID-BACK APPROACH

Directed by Gino Ceriachi

Italy

_

PREFECT 

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

_

Face Rape

Directed by Finn Hellman

Sweden

_

The Sea Reminds Me

Directed by Ray Jacobs, Jonathan Tritton

United Kingdom

_

PRINCESS

Directed by Michele Bizzi

Italy

_

CATEGORY: FILMS ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

_

Once upon a time – An old canal

Directed by Robert Henno

Belgium

_

Nature

Directed by Gursharan Singh Syan

India

_

Gandadakudi(Chandanvan)

Directed by Late. Santhosh Shetty Kateel, Preetha Menezes

India

_

Into The Jungle (2019)

Directed by Justin Davey

United States

_

CATEGORY: FILMS ON RELIGION

Halima

Directed by Iuliia Zakharova

Russian Federation

_

Muzaffarnagar –The Burning Love

Directed by Harish Kumar

India

_

AABID

Directed by Anamitra Sarkar & Tuhin Barua

India

_

Eve

Directed by Lorenzo Maria Chierici

Italy

_

Sun

Directed by Miriam Rahimi-Cholensky

Australia

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

TRUMPED

Rodrigo Vazquez

United Kingdom

_

Riding with Sunshine

Kristian Comer, JT Maguire

United States

 

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

Katrina’s Dream

Directed by Mirko Bischofberger, Dario Bischofberger

Switzerland

_

Breaking Wheel

Directed by Michael McCallum

United States

_

Creators – The Past

Directed by Piergiuseppe Zaia

Italy

_

Room 106

Directed by Alexander McKee

United States

_

AFTER THE LETHARGY

Directed by Marc Carreté

Spain

_

Fen

Directed by Tuomas Anttonen

Finland

_

The Dark Cinema

Directed by Pyae Zaw Phyo

Myanmar

_

LOCUSTS

Directed by Heath Davis

Australia

_

Awake & Penumbra

Directed by Tanbir Aurid

India

_

Tetrastatum – An Introduction to Psychothotonix, The Discovery of New Universes

Directed by Dr. Richard & Tim Smith

United States

_

He Drives at Night

Directed by Chuck Chapman

United States

_

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

_

Anna 2 Freaky Links

Directed by Michael Crum

United States

_

Night of The Forgotten

Directed by Beau Marie

United States

_

The Eylandt Investigation

Directed by Doc Miguel

Germany

 

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

The forbidden love

Directed by Paayel Chouudhury

India

_

Room 106

Directed by Alexander McKee

United States

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

Transgression(s)

Directed by Eric Weber

United States

_

Decission(Faisla)

Directed By Abhijit Sinha

India

Trying

Directed by Isabel Macmaster

Australia

_

Astronaut Fleas

Directed by Randy Zuniga

United States

_

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

TWALKING

Directed by Lorenzo Gonnelli

Italy

_

If I Knew

Directed by Tyler Casper

United States

_

God I need a girlfriend

Directed by stefan janoski

United States

_

Faceoff

Directed by Melissa Das-Arp

Canada

_

Great Expections

Directed by Jakob Kaiser

Austria

_

Freak

Directed by Martina Sochor

Austria

_

Devils Liar

Directed by James Peniata

Australia

_

I am Jesus!

Directed by Katrin Butt

Austria

_

Remembering Love Eterne

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

_

Born Beautiful

Directed by Dillon Garland

Canada

_

Hold Your Breath

Directed by John Stephenson

United Kingdom

_

Don’t Put Me In A Box

Directed by Mollie Kellogg

United States

_

Suddenly, Last Winter

Directed by Eddy Falconer

United States

_

 

Global Love

Directed by Tejas Gandhi

United States

_

Pianocide

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

Not Specified

_

Everybody

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

_

Requiem for Individuality

Directed by Jon M. Ausman

United States

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

_

Music From Undeterred

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

_

Red Omen – Ed Roman

Directed by Ed Roman, Nelson Diaz and There Be Dragons Creative Media

United States

_

The First & Last Time

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

_

One With Earth Song

Directed by Sairam Sagiraju

India

 

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

An Idea

Directed by Ivan Cush and Sinead McGowan

Ireland

_

Moments in paradise

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

_

“IM”BALANCE….??

Directed by MANISHA GUPTA

India

_

Line Drawn on the Back of Homeostasis–A Short History

Directed by James A Cook

United States

_

Stay with me

Directed by Nahuel Srnec, Eduardo Hunter

Argentina

_

re/cycle

Directed by Rene Smaal

Netherlands

_

Pippindustriali

Directed by Matin Akravi

Germany

_

American Meals

Directed by Haruka Motohashi

United States

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS

Faceoff

Directed by Melissa Das-Arp

Canada

_

Quintessential The Movie

Directed by Sammie Johnson

United States

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY (PHOTOS FROM FILM SET INCLUDED)

 

Miss Universe 2017

Photography by Ricardo Soto

United States

_

 

Quintessential The Movie

Photography by Sammie Johnson

United States

_

Secrets of the Flower and Willow World

Photography by Robin Yong

Japan

_

Vitha

Photography by Avishkar Bharadwaj

India

_

India

Photography by Vineet Horo

India

_

Red Wind

Photography by Valentina Ippolito

India

_

Kaidan – The Four Candles

Photography by Mpampis Ntirintis

Greece

 

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILMS

Unica Zürn

Directed by Eddy Falconer

United States

_

“Flux of Life”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

LOUD IN VEGAS: The Rejected Netflix Special from The Loudest Comedian of the 80s

Directed by Joel Straley

United States

 

CATEGORY:SHORT FILM

Thiruvithamcore

Directed by Jayakumar

India

_

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Directed by Arul Sankar S

India

_

ESPIRAL

Directed by Susana Weingaten Evert

United States

_

TWALKING

Directed by Lorenzo Gonnelli

Italy

_

Monstrosity

Directed by James Rowlins

Singapore

_

Welcome to Paradise

Directed by Stefan Goslinga

Australia

_

PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)

Directed by ABESH BANERJEE

India

_

 

Definetly Soy

Directed by Ruben Zaccaroni

United States

_

GRAFFITI

Directed by Divyansh Sharma

United States

_

Ab Mujhe Udna Hai – Let me soar high!

Directed by Suujoy J. Mukerji

India

_

ikTara

Directed by Shreyas Gupta

India

_

The Master of Cuchillo

Directed by Rodrigo Sebastian Gonzalez

Mexico

_

Harmless

Directed by Vishesh Mankal

India

_

Eazy Meets

Directed by Grace Williams

United Kingdom

_

The conversion

Directed by Katrin Butt

Austria

_

Bardo

Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

_

written by?

Directed by Kankana Chakraborty

India

_

I am sorry

Directed by Olejnik Kamil

France

_

GIVE + TAKE

Directed by Armand Hamouth

Canada

_

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

_

“Dreaming of Broadway” Cube

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Joss

Directed by Gilles Graveleau

France

_

Farewell to the Ark

Directed by Yi-Feng Chang

Taiwan

_

Sare Jahan Se Accha

Directed by Gurprasad Singh

India

_

First-Sin

Directed by Vineed Menon

India

_

Selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

_

ABHIYOG

Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ

India

_

Aunty Ji

Directed by Adeeb Rais

India

_

The Domestic Fly

Directed by Áron Horváth

Slovenia

_

Lat

Directed by Hemant Shirsat

India

_

Achentannos

Directed by Antonio Maciocco

Italy

_

Tell me..

Directed by Revant Bhatia

India

_

Benarasi Angoothi(The Ring from Benaras)

Directed by Revant Bhatia

India

_

INNER CITY

Directed by ASHUTOSH JHA

India

_

190 131

Directed by Viqas Xinn

United States

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

“Seven Seas”

Directed by Martin-Philippe Tremblay

Canada

_

Mysterious Forest The Witch

Directed by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

_

Watching You Die

Directed by Jackie Dallas

United States

_

MERCS Moonsamy

Directed by Michael Morris

United Kingdom

_

11 Rupaye

Directed by Sanket K. Ghag

India

_

NANNU KSHAMINCHANDI

Directed by RAGHAV OMKAR SASIDHAR

India

_

Mohingar Tapwe!!

Directed by Yuki Kitazumi, Aung Thu Rein

Myanmar

_

“Time Geometric Suite”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Meera-The Belief

Directed by Rajat Sachdeva

United Arab Emirates

_

Shut Your Eyes I’m Gonna Dance

Directed by Ulya Aviral

United States

_

AABID

Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & TUHIN BARUA

India

_

Proud

Directed by Jackie Dallas

United States

_

Beyond Her Lens

Directed by Tereza Hirsch

Czech Republic

_

Eve

Directed by Lorenzo Maria Chierici

Italy

_

Johnny Colorado

Directed by Alejandro Espinoza, Michael Benton

United States

_

East Angel

Directed by Rafael Maiolino

Brazil

_

Green Army

Directed by Nicolas Kieffer

France

_

Good Morning America

Directed by Krishna Thirupathy

United States

_

The Idealist

Directed by Amir Rezazadeh

Denmark

_

Remember This Voice

Directed by Jeff Chan

United States

_

The World In My Dreams

Directed by Anusha Srinivasan Iyer

India

_

Rorrim

Directed by M.P. Murdock

United States

_

Vat-le(Scram)

Directed by Revant Bhatia

India

_

Between The Mountains

Directed by Mig Windows

United States

_

As We Fall

Directed by Jim Winton Porter

Australia

_

“Time 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

M LIKE MOBIUS

Directed by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

We

Directed by Marcos Almada Rivero. Alejandra Chacón Gallardo, Monique Zepeda

Mexico

_

25 Years After the Last Poem

Directed by Ananjan Majumdar

India

_

SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

_

En Fer

Directed by Olivier Ross-Parent

Canada

_

The Pewter Bros.

Directed by Michael McCallum

United States

_

CAKEWALK

Directed by Ram Kamal Mukherjee, Abhra Chakraborty

India

_

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

Poland

_

Nriti

Directed by Keerthi Shekhar, Vyshak Pushpalatha

India

_

The Other Side

Directed by Krishna Thirupathy

United States

_

‘A Small Mistake’

Directed by William Weinig

United States

_

Rush

Directed by Adam Brashaw

United Kingdom

_

Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

_

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

_

One of the Thousands

Directed by Qianzi Gao

United States

_

IHOKAAL (The Present)

Directed by DEV

Australia

_

Ok! Silexatana

Directed by Sonal Mazumder

United States

_

Currency of Love

Directed by Clare Chun

United States

_

Milk Tea

Directed by Chien-Ni Yang

Taiwan

_

PALE FRENZY

Directed by Timothy Mather

United States

 

CATEGORY : SHORT SCRIPT

 

Monstrosity

Written by Jack Hyde & James Rowlins

Singapore

_

 

Fifteen Year Proposal

Written by Lea Ann Vandygriff

United States

_

 

 

YOUR ABSENCE IN A BLUE CUP

Written by ANDRÉA COHIM

Brazil

_

 

Evening of the Evil Eye

Written by Angel Connell

United States

_

 

The Mourning After

Written by Celeste

United States

_

 

Magic Life

Written by Wanderley Andrade da Silva

Brazil

_

 

The Final Reel

Written by Rachel S. Thomas-Medwid

United States

_

 

East Angel

Written by Rafael Maiolino

Brazil

_

Platonic

Written by David Leidy

United States

_

My Week with Maisy (Screenplay)

Written by Mark Oxtoby

United Kingdom

_

The Last Pirate

Written by Christian Pavlik 

United States

_

MY RIDE’S HERE

Written by Malcolm Holt

United Kingdom

CATEGORY : SILENT FILM

ikTara

Directed by Shreyas Gupta

India

_

The Master of Cuchillo

Directed by Rodrigo Sebastian Gonzalez

Mexico

_

who ordered love?

Directed by Anban Govindarajan

United Arab Emirates

_

cyclamen

Directed by Davide Canali

Italy

_

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Directed by FABIO TERIACA, JUAN PABLO ETCHEVERRY

Italy

_

 

New Heaven

Directed by Swati Chugh

India

_

 

GAMBLING

Directed by Tanmay Nag

India

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

 

CATEGORY : STUDENT FILMS

Gorge

Directed by Jayne Slater, Kathryn Gee

United Kingdom

_

Definetly Soy

Directed by Ruben Zaccaroni

United States

_

IRY

Directed by Anna Niebert, Maurice Miller

Austria

_

I have a dream

Directed by Zhiwei Ou

United Kingdom

_

MUSALSAL

Directed by UDDIPTA DUTTA

India

_

 

The Hum

Directed by Leonardo Lenzini

Italy

_

The Rickshaw Incident

Directed by Rishabh Trivedi

India

_

Windows

Directed by Akvilė Žilionytė

Lithuania

_

Balance

Directed by Raymond Limantara Sutisna

Singapore

_

Vitha

Directed by Avishkar Bharadwaj

India

_

Departures

Directed by Nicolas Morganti Patrignani

Italy

_

Beyond The Pointy Hat

Directed by Shannon Meilak

Australia

_

Ode to Broken Things

Directed by Shiv Verma

India

_

ABHIYOG

Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ

India

_

Memoirs of Saira & Salim

Directed by Eshwarya Grover

India

_

Mirchi Cafe

Directed by Mehkansh Kathuria

India

_

F=MALE

Directed by VIKESH SINGH, HARSH BAGRODIA

India

_

ROSHNI

Directed by HARSH BAGRODIA, VIKESH SINGH

India

_

Dog Day

Directed by SHREYASH SRIVASTAVA

India

_

BADLAO

Directed by VIKESH SINGH, RITIK PARMAR

India

_

Mei (The Truth)

Directed by Harish, Dinesh Kumar , Vignesh Vijithran

India

_

Nigazhvugal(Journey of Emotions)

Directed by Harish

India

_

Mugathirai(Mask)

Directed by Harish

India

_

 

Vithdhai (fear for  something)

Directed by Harish

India

_

Panopticon

Directed by Rachel Luxford, Saranne Weekes

Australia

_

SIEGE

Directed by Deeptanshu Sinha

India

_

Room 106

Directed by Alexander McKee

United States

_

an ODYSSEY: RUNNING SCARED

Directed by Mason Hubbard

Australia

_

Clean Up on Aisle Nine (Theatrical Cut)

Directed by Derrick J. Johnson

United States

_

The Flatmate

Directed by Daanish Shastri

India

_

DHACHKA

Directed by Devik Rathod

India

_

Who Won

Directed by Aisha Selime Coşkun

Turkey

_

 

AMU

Directed by Akkta Panwar

India

_

Dikki

Directed by Adhvith Nambiar

India

_

1(One)

Directed by Ketan Pal 

India

_

Naan Devru (I Am God)

Directed by Uthkarsha Balaram

India

_

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

_

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Directed by Derrick J. Johnson

United States

_

Winfield Historical Times…And Other Oddities

Directed by Julia Cowle

United States

_

Templar

Directed by Sean White

United States

 

CATEGORY : TCCC: CULT FILM / UNDERGROUND FILM / EXPLOITATION MOVIE / MIDNIGHT FILM / PARA CINEMA

X

Directed by Scott J. Ramsey

United States

_

Room 106

Directed by Alexander McKee

United States

_

Platonic

Directed by David Leidy

United States

 

CATEGORY : TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

Absynthia

Directed by Seregon O’Dassey

United States

_

 

 

The Benza Series 2

Directed by Raito Nishizaka

Japan

 

CATEGORY : TRAILER/TEASER

“The Sound Catcher” trailer

Directed by Martin-Philippe Tremblay

Canada

_

Frieda – Coming Home TRAILER

Directed by Doc Miguel

Germany

_

Bloodtears

Directed by Jean-Paul Botelho

Canada

_

Whiskey Ginger

Directed by Alan Kelly

United States

_

KAIDAN – The Four Candles (Trailer/Teaser)

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Not Specified

_

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

2 Below 0 (Trailer)

Directed by Tim Cash

United States

 

CATEGORY : TRAVEL FILMS

“Seven Seas”

Directed by Martin-Philippe Tremblay

Canada

_

JAPAN

Directed by Nils Hünerfürst

Germany

_

USA with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

 

CATEGORY : TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

8 Days with a Militant

Written by Harshwardhan Patil

India

_

100 things you should know about women

Written by Harshwardhan Patil

India

_

The Cover Lover

Written by Chaitanya Sajjan Desale

India

_

Undercover

Written by Sue Hong “Sue” Min

Korea, Republic of

_

No Time to Waste

Written by Caretta ONeal

United States

_

HEARTLESS

Written by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360 VIDEO

Earth Beat Blues

Directed by Justiniano Mickael

France

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Oh My God!

Directed by Ezgi Gundogdu, Farsina Kabir Prithwi

Canada

Skeleton Crew

Directed by Stuart Kiczek & Joshua R. Pangborn

United States

Just a Question

Directed by Roy Eisenstein

United States

Lion’s Return

Directed by Thomas  Bernecker

Germany

BLACKBETTY season 1

Directed by Macro North

United States

VAL

Directed by Valentine Aprile

United States

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

Aas -a pursuit of rainbow

Directed by Shilpa Jadhav

India

_

L-P-D-M

Directed by Nawal Kaffouf

France

_

Death of a Saleswoman

Directed by Donna Wheeler

United States

_

No Man’s Truth

Directed by Marina Libik

India

_

M LIKE MOBIUS

Directed by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

The Other You

Directed by Brandon Wade (Wadebe)

United Kingdom

_

CUE JANE

Directed by Qianzi Gao

United States

_

Under the weight of remorse

Directed by Lília Moema Santana

Brazil

 

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

Luna

Directed by Eva Peljhan

Slovenia

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Skip to toolbar