MONTHLY RESULT: FEBRUARY 2020

MONTHLY RESULT: FEBRUARY 2020

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

WINNER

 Chomp

Directed by Navjot Kaur

United States

 

CATEGORY:BEST ACTOR

WINNER

Rain Man Parody

Acted by Andy Magro

Germany

CATEGORY:BEST ACTRESS

Bonding

Acted by Mrittika Dey Sikdar

India

CATEGORY:BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

Black On Both Sides Season 1

Directed by Alonge Hawes

United States

CATEGORY: BEST FILMS SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

 When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Soundscore by Fella Cederbaum

United States

 

CATEGORY:COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

WINNER

 We give everything for you

Directed by Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero

Spain

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 8102 ARIM

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

 

CATEGORY:DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

 I Brought You HURRAY!!!

Directed by Kirill Papakul

Belarus

 

CATEGORY:EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

 MUTATIONS

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

 

CATEGORY:FAMILY / CHILDRENS FILMS (ANY LENGTH)

WINNER

 A Moment In Time

Directed by Navjot Kaur

India

 

CATEGORY:FEATURE FILMS

WINNER

 The Lamp of Truth

Directed by Thanesh Gopal

Canada

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT WINNER

 Seasons of life

Directed by Shiron Yogaraj

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY:FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

 Bones of Ribbon

Written by Ashley Sanders

Australia

 

CATEGORY:FILM / VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

 The One

Directed by Jijo Sengupta

India

 

CATEGORY:FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

 Fi and Me

Directed by Chris Leary

United States

 

 OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT WINNER

 He Too

Directed by Jyoti Singh

United States

_

 

Knowing Anamika

Directed by Kandarpa Baghar

India

 

CATEGORY:FILMS ON RELIGION

WINNER

 Gaaye hamari mata hai

Directed byShuja Ali

India

 

CATEGORY:MOBILE FILM

WINNER

 Phony

Directed byDavid Bush

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT WINNER

 Knowing Anamika

Directed byKandarpa Baghar

India

 

CATEGORY:MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

 Utal Dhara

Directed by Not Specified

India

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT WINNER

 Friend Anxiety

Directed by Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero

Spain

_

 

The One

Directed by Jijo Sengupta

India

_

 

Thud

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

_

 

I Brought You HURRAY!!!

Directed by Kirill Papakul

Belarus

 

CATEGORY:SHORT FILMS

WINNER

 When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT WINNER

 He Too

Directed by Jyoti Singh

United States

_

 

Still About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

Reyna

Directed by Akinola Hassan

United States

_

 

The Recognition Reception

Directed by Monica Goldberg

Australia

_

 

EVERY 68 MINUTES

Directed by Anindita Sarbadhicari

India

_

 

Special Day

Directed by Ajay shivan

India

 

FINALIST

 

Fitrat

Directed by Taher Ali Baig

India

 

CATEGORY:STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

 ‘Chuppi’

Directed by Purvangi Ranjan

India

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT WINNER

 THOUGHTS

Directed by Harsh Gupta

United States

 

 CATEGORY:CULT FILM / UNDERGROUND FILM / EXPLOITATION MOVIE / MIDNIGHT FILM / PARA CINEMA

 WINNER

 Agent 11

Directed by David Jon Foster

United States

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

 When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

 

 CATEGORY:WEB AND NEW MEDIA

WINNER

 Black On Both Sides Season 1

Directed by Alonge Hawes

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT WINNER

 Binky’s World

Directed by Robert Harders

United States

 

 CATEGORY:WOMEN’S FILMS

 WINNER

 TODAY ALL DAY

Directed by Dipanwita Sengupta

India

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Skip to toolbar