MONTHLY RESULT: JANUARY 2020

MONTHLY RESULT: JANUARY 2020

CATEGORY : BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

CRYPTO GAME

Acted by Amor Sanchez

United States

CATEGORY : BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

ANTARCTICA. Slides of Life

Cinematography by Olga and Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

CATEGORY :BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

CATEGORY : BEST FILMS SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

CRYPTO GAME

Film Score by  Silver

United States

CATEGORY : BEST PRODUCER

WINNER

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

CATEGORY : DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

The Patagonia Triple Crown

Directed by Nomade Media

Chile

CATEGORY : EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

Collective Rituals

Directed by Dier zhang

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHEIEVEMENT AWARD

Incredible Machine GlassBody

Directed by Katarina Poljak

United States

CATEGORY : FEATURE FILMS

WINNER

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

OUTSTANDING ACHEIEVEMENT AWARD

DEATH BY WATER (JALASAMADHI)

Directed by VENU NAIR

India

CATEGORY : FREE SPEECH

WINNER

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY

Written by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

CATEGORY : MOBILE FILM

WINNER

Mixed Movie

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

OUTSTANDING ACHEIEVEMENT AWARD

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY : MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

Requiem for the Living

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

CATEGORY :POST-MODERN FILMS

WINNER

Incredible Machine GlassBody

Directed by Katarina Poljak

United States

CATEGORY :SHORT FILMS

WINNER

Beautiful

Directed by Konstantinos Mousoulis

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHEIEVEMENT AWARD

Death Offers Life – last moments of Vincent Van Gogh

Directed by Saheer Abbas

India

_

“Looking Back Part 4”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Rosogulla

Directed by Neeraj Mecwan

India

FINALIST

“TH SR” Second Version

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

CATEGORY : Cult Film / Underground Film / Exploitation Movie / Midnight Film / Para Cinema

WINNER

The Doors Between Us

Directed by Maximillian Aguiar

United States

CATEGORY : WEB AND NEW MEDIA

WINNER

Demon Doctor

Directed by Joshua R. Pangborn

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHEIEVEMENT AWARD

Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor

Directed by Keith Edward Barnfather

United Kingdom

CATEGORY : YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

Cmd-Del

Directed by Sara Yen, Jason Lin, Amar Karoshi

United States

​​

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *