MONTHLY RESULT: JULY 2020

MONTHLY RESULT: JULY 2020

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

Bard Words

Acted by Judith Roberts

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 The Alliance 2019

Acted by Mandy Baker

United States

––

Last Vacation

Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg

United States

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Directed by Ken Sagoes

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 New Born

Directed by Oli Greck

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: BEST FILMS SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Scored by Ivan Andreev

Bulgaria

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Born into Loving Hands (Original Soundtrack)

Scored by San-Sheng Chiang

Taiwan

––

US (Original Soundtrack for “The Two of US”)

Scored by Zong Chiang

Taiwan

––

Blue Lanterns (Original Soundtrack)

Scored by Zong Chiang

United States

––

Ama’s Momento (Original Soundtrack)

Scored by Zong Chiang

United States

––

Dear Mom (Original Soundtrack Album)

Scored by Zong Chiang

United States

––

The Alliance 2019

Scored by Alonzo Carrillo and Thaartist Kali

United States

––

Saudade

Scored by Mythili D’Cruz

India

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER

The Alliance 2019

Produced by Antonio Dileo and Robert L Butler Jr

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Produced by Karen T. Bolt and Sylvester Warren
United States

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Michael E Bell

United States

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Kiara Le Blanc

United States

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

WINNER

WTNY Bienvenida a Nueva York

Directed by Marta Márquez

Spain

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

The White Room

Directed by Steven M Ulman

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Directed by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Alexandre the Fool / Alexander Odyssey (IMDb)

Directed by Pedro Pires

Canada

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

There is a  branch that burns

Directed by Monica Goldberg

Australia

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILMS

WINNER

Crocodylus Directors Cut

Directed by Michael McLaren

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Directed by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

––

The Simile

Directed by SS Jishnu Dev

India

––

Items of Interest

Directed by Scott Hellon

United States

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

The Postcard

Written by Mike Sorrinni

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

MELINA: I Was Born Greek

Written by Melina Chiaverini

United States

––

Behind The Wall

Written by Mike Sorrinni

United States

––

Hell’s Heaven

Written by Charles Bonin, Ira Livingston IV

United States

––

Alan Eager

Written by Steven Robertson

United States

 

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

The Alliance 2019

Directed by Sean Puno

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

Saudade

Directed by Mark D’Cruz

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

“CIAO ANITA”

Directed by Jacques Lipkau Goyard, Marco Kuveiller

Italy

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

WINNER

Rick and Me

Directed by Miguel Wise

Texas

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM (ANY LENGTH)

WINNER

The Last Rest Stop

Directed by Auturo Smith, Barron Smith

United States

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

Bard Words

Directed by Paul Kelly

United States

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER

Luna

Directed by Leopoldo Rivera

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The challenge (short)

Directed by Giuseppe Ferlito

Italy

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

WINNER

St Tammany Parish Major Arcana Deck

Directed by Aaron Osborne

United States

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILMS

WINNER

The Past Has Yet To Begin

Directed by William Stancik

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

An Unconventional Love

Directed by Anthony Miller, Antonia McGhee

Australia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Social Distancing Fail….Corona Travels To Hell !

Directed by Milinda R. Kulkarni

India

––

New Born

Directed by Oli Greck

United Kingdom

––

Duggi

Directed by Sagnik Chatterjee

India

––

The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Directed by Ken Sagoes

United States

––

Certamente

Directed by Selina Leone

Bulgaria

––

Labyrinth

Directed by Santhosh kumar R

India

––

FIG

Directed by Rami Cohen

United States

––

Skin Deep

Directed by Justin Giddings , Ryan Welsh

United States

 

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Unaccompanied Minor (short script)

Written by James Montague Freeman

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

We’re Fine

Written by Alicia Ocana

United States

––

Ashes

Written by Alicia Ocana

United States

CATEGORY: TCCC: CULT FILM / UNDERGROUND FILM / EXPLOITATION MOVIE / MIDNIGHT FILM / PARA CINEMA

WINNER

Faking A Murderer

Directed by Stu Stone

Canada

CATEGORY: TCCC: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

“The Finellis”  A New SitCom

Directed by Joris Hermans

Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Certifiable Series

Directed by Jennifer M. Kay, Danny Donnelly

United States

 

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

WINNER

Chantelle: Psychic P.D – Night Division

Directed by Saul Marron

United Kingdom

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *