MONTHLY RESULT: JUNE 2020

MONTHLY RESULT: JUNE 2020

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

WINNER

Ya Hoota

Directed by Latifa Al-Darwish

Qatar

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Turtle Taido in Osun and Kogi States

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

The Chair

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

United States

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

Quintuplets

Acted by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

THE INVENTION

Acted by CV Ramana

India

Pas-an

Acted by Jek Jumawan

Philippines

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

The Sparrow

Acted by Shannon DeSalvo

United States

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

Hele (Lullabye)

Directed by Geraldo Jumawan

Philippines

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

INSIGHT

Directed by Rajaraman

India

CATEGORY: BEST FILMS SCORE-SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

Layne Marie Williams & Mind Exchange Music Present ‘The Adventures of Ms Glitch’ Live Film Score

Directed by Donny Walker

United States

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISING

WINNER

Pin Galant 30th Season

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Amy’s Victory Dance

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

       Here For A Good Time

Directed by Esme Auster

United States

Destined for Obscurity

Directed by TC Woodruff

United States

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

Amy’s Victory Dance

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

CATEGORY:FEATURE FILMS

WINNER

Atoms Orbit

Directed by Scott Hellon

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

KANDATHAI PADIKKATHE

Directed by JOTHI MURUGAN

India

Quintuplets

Directed by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

CATEGORY:FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

GOD’S CHILDREN

Written by Joseph Deegan

United States

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

Quintuplets

Directed by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

Less Worthy of Survival

Directed by Alberto Greco

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Layne Marie Williams & Mind Exchange Music Present ‘The Adventures of Ms Glitch’ Live Film Score

Directed by Donny Walker

United States

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

WINNER

Amy’s Victory Dance

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Pas-an

Directed by Geraldo Jumawan, Sherwin Compendio

Philippines

 

CATEGORY: FILMS ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER

Miracle! Mother Nature has appeared to me

Directed by Mario Pascariello, Tommaso Miceli Malaguti

Italy

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

Fountain of Planet

Directed by Hiroshi Atobe

Japan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Quintuplets

Directed by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

The Sparrow

Directed by Matthew Ewald

United States

The Seeker’s Tale

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Backstage Pass

Directed by Mary Birdsong

United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

The Last Macbeth

Directed by Terry Blade

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Layne Marie Williams & Mind Exchange Music Present ‘The Adventures of Ms Glitch’ Live Film Score

Directed by Donny Walker

United States

Unhappy Holiday

Directed by Anna Haas

United States

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER

Eyes On You

Directed by SHRIKANT PRABHU

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Coronalone

Directed by Nigel Gould-Davies

United Kingdom

the game just got real

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

WINNER

THE OBSCURE DANDELIONS

PHOTOGRAPHED BY ABDULLAH A N AL KANDARI

INDIA

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILMS

WINNER

Uppercut

Directed by William Stancik

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

False Teeth

Directed by lee goni, Mun bong seob

Korea, Republic of

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

THE INVENTION

Directed by CV Ramana

India

Our Home

Directed by Iyore Edegbe

Canada

Booth

Directed by William Stancik

United States

Magic Dream

Directed by Tomás Welss Barkan

Chile

If you love her, let her go

Directed by Ilan Zerrouki

France

The  Mistake Chapter 1

Directed by Rahul Balooni

India

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Piggy

Written by Don Willis

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Suggestion

Written by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

Berlin, Connecticut

Directed by Tristan St Germain

United States

CATEGORY: TCCC: CULT FILM / UNDERGROUND FILM / EXPLOITATION MOVIE / MIDNIGHT FILM / PARA CINEMA

WINNER

INSIGHT

Directed by Rajaraman

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Resonance

Directed by William Stancik

United States

I Am Val Kilmer.

Directed by William Stancik

United States

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

Black Corona

Directed by LC Smith

United States

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER

Radical Camp

Directed by Sara Reginella

Italy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Skip to toolbar