spot_img

MONTHLY RESULT: MARCH- APRIL 2021

MONTHLY RESULT: MARCH – APRIL 2021

 

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

THE DEVIL’S TAIL

Directed by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

 

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

WINNER

Geneva Jacuzzi’s Casket

VFX by Chris Friend

United States

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

WINNER

Coathanger

Directed by Russell E Hopkins

United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Garage Romantic

Directed by Dan Sadgrove

New Zealand

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Twin Falls

Directed by Masoud Ghotbi

United States

Traditional Indigenous Ways of Being

Directed by Ed Breeding

United States

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

 Lucid dreams

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Geneva Jacuzzi’s Casket

Directed by Chris Friend

United States

The Protocol

Directed by Avatâra Ayuso

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILMS

WINNER

The Home

Directed by Rashmi S, Poorna Shri R

India

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

Turning Point

Directed by Masoud Ghotbi

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Russian Rondo of Natalia Shakhovskaya

Directed by IRINA ZAITSEVA

Russian Federation

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

COLD CALM

Directed by Tyna Ezenma

Nigeria

 

CATEGORY: FILMS ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER

A Winter’s Tale

Directed by Dean Sills , Steve Call

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

WINNER

In their eyes

Directed by Arnaud Blin

France

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

WINNER

Fujiyama

Directed by Brandy Seymour

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Tom and his Zombie Wife

Directed by Kevin Short

United Kingdom

Thousands of Years

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER

THE DEVIL’S TAIL

Directed by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

Turning Point

Directed by Masoud Ghotbi

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Add Mojo!

Directed by Javier Otero

Spain

Kubark

Directed by Stefan Morawietz

Germany

The Craving

Directed by Russell Hopkins

United States

Manhedonia

Directed by Simon Bates

United Kingdom

The Psychic Serum

Directed by Martin Sommerdag

Denmark

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER

Least offensive film ever made

Directed by Aroop Dwivedi

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Feels Like Peace

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY: PERFOMING ARTS

WINNER

The Protocol

Directed by Avatâra Ayuso

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

Sunset in Winter

Directed by Kelley Lockman

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Covid Tales: House Party

Directed by Mike Spence

United Kingdom

Grey Tale

Directed by Akhil Renganathan

India

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

The In-Between Years

Written by Bryan Williams, Brandon Beard-Reed

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Dream Files: Dream #1 (Ep.1:1) “Almost Three O’Clock”

Written by Gregory Terlecki, Gregory Terlecki

Canada

 

CATEGORY: TCCC: CULT FILM / UNDERGROUND FILM / EXPLOITATION MOVIE / MIDNIGHT FILM / PARA CINEMA

WINNER

THE DEVIL’S TAIL

Directed by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Thousands of Years

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

Turning Point

Directed by Masoud Ghotbi

United States

 

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360 VIDEO

WINNER

Springs Joy

Directed by Oscar J Corral

United States

 

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

WINNER

The Rise Of The Villains

Directed by Federica Alice Carlino

Italy

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,892FansLike
0FollowersFollow
10SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles