spot_img
0,00 ₹

No products in the cart.

Monthly Result; March-April 2022

CCMA

MOVIE OF THE MONTH

March 2022

 

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

WINNER

A Drawing of 2070

Directed by Rituparno Maity

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

Thank you

Acted by Stefaniya Makarova

United States

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

All stuffed with fluff
Scored by  Pascal Boyer

France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Newtrition
Scored by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Crime short

WINNER

Newtrition
Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

Make a wish

Directed by Rishi Rajendra Manohar

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

18.8%

Directed by Karli Korszeniewski

United States

All stuffed with fluff

Directed by Gwen Clause & Frank Berjot

France

CATEGORY: Educational Film

WINNER

Dilemma in the Lunchroom

Directed by Viviana Lasley

United States

_

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

I Had, HAVE…a Dream

Written by Lawrence Whitener

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Forever Young

Written by Michael Thomas Holliday

United States

Freedom Man

Written by Billy Festorazzi

United Kingdom

Lookout

Written by Robert Benjamin

United States

CATEGORY: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER

We are the Lost Girls

Directed by Steve Downey

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Films on Religion

WINNER

PABLO ‘SHORT FILM

Directed by GERRY MANUS

Canada

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Film

WINNER

Newtrition
Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Micro Short

WINNER

Unfinished
Directed by Sudeep Mehta

India

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

Losing Sleep

Directed by Filip Koren

Norway

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

Nothung! Nothung!

Directed by Aidan J Crowley

United Kingdom

Argent Glass

Directed by Katsuyuki Nakanishi

Japan

CATEGORY: One Minute Film

WINNER

Sleep Ghost

Directed by Brian Weishaar

United States

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS

WINNER

Love and the plague

Directed by Marcela Lordy

Brazil

CATEGORY: Post-modern Film

WINNER

Blood Road

Directed by William Anthony Stancik

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

WINNER

“Time”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

“Covid Fire THKJ”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

The Victim

Directed by Meysam Bidaghi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

“Speeds 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Colter’s Run

Written by Michael Thomas Holliday

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Subhchintak (Well-wisher)

Written by Sonia Mukherji

United States

_

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

Crossing Over

Directed by Michael Stavolone

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Bomb Threat

Directed by Brian Weishaar

United States

Make a wish

Directed by Rishi Rajendra Manohar

India

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

The Beantown spotlight talk show
Directed by Seng 2KX

United States

CATEGORY: Web and New Media

WINNER

Middle Class Snacks – Episode 5

Directed by Rachel Bartel, Canelle Vanderford

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Beantown spotlight talk show

Directed by Seng 2KX

United States

CATEGORY: Women’s Film

 

WINNER

The Van

Directed by Amanda Ales Graeff

United States

CATEGORY: Young Filmmaker

WINNER

Bomb Threat

Directed by Brian Weishaar

United States

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,923FansLike
181FollowersFollow
23SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles