MONTHLY RESULT: MAY 2020

MONTHLY RESULT: MAY 2020

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

Corona Se Dorona

Acted by Bud Patel

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Lonely Butterfly

Acted by Ken Holmes

United States

_

Copy Paste

Acted by Ripunjay Mandal

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

Live Once

Acted by Jelena Kunz

Germany

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Lend Me Your Sugar

Acted by Henny Moan

Norway

_

Manasanamaha

Acted by Drishika Chander

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

The Fatal Flaw

Directed by Eric Weber, Sarah Stark

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Metasis

Directed by Rutvij Barot

India

_

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE- SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

Eerie Fairy Tales

Directed by Mart Sander

Estonia

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Frank Lloyd Wright’s Emil Bach House Documentary Soundtrack

Directed by Donny Walker

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER

Two autumns in Paris

Produced by Francisco Villarroel

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Manasanamaha

Produced by Shilpa Gajjala

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER

The Fatal Flaw

Acted by Malachi Anderson

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER

The Fatal Flaw

Acted by Olga Herrera

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

WINNER

Manasanamaha

VFX by Sri Hari, Rajesh, Vijay Das, Vishal Bardwaj

India

 

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

WINNER

Corona Se Dorona

Directed by Bud Patel

United States

 

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

Covered Sun

Directed by Elia Rosa, Paolo s. Borgato

Italy

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

My Blood Is Red

Directed by Various

United Kingdom

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Psychology of Migration

Directed by Ferhat Atik

Turkey

_

A Beautiful Day Tomorrow: Taking Suicide Awareness on the Road

Directed by Gabriel Nathan, Glenn Holsten

United States

 

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

Mantis

Directed by Daniel Schwachter

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Glorious Hollywood Medley 1956

Directed by William Stancik

United States

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILMS

WINNER

Two autumns in Paris

Directed by Gibelys Coronado

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Live Once

Directed by Javad Karachi

Germany

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPTS

WINNER

On Par

Written by Paul G. Andrews, Beth Kates

United Kingdom

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

BEYOND THE INEXPRESSIBLE

Written by Kirill Ustyuzhanin

Ukraine

_

With Friends Like These

Written by Neil Monaghan

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: FILM/ VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

The Cabin by the Bay

Directed by Freddy Moyano

United States

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

Mrs.Nambiar: More than ‘just’ a teacher

Directed by Prateek Prajosh

India

 

CATEGORY: FILMS ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER

Fair Weather Sandhill

Directed by Freddy Moyano

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Road 721

Directed by Lucinda Luvaas

United States

 

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

WINNER

Eerie Fairy Tales

Directed by Mart Sander

Estonia

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILMS

WINNER

Mis(s)communication

Directed by Abhishek Gore

Canada

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

The Lonely Butterfly

Directed by Ken Holmes, Audrey Seybold

United States

_

Mantis

Directed by Daniel Schwachter

United States

_

Married and Loving It!

Directed by Ryan McDonald

United States

_

SPIRITUAL BATTLE TRILOGY (full version)

Directed by Sarahi Lay Trigo

Mexico

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

Pour Afrigha

Directed by Homayoon Mobaraki

Sweden

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Yeah! Yeah! Yeah!

Directed by Caeser Pink

United States

_

Monska – C. R. Robin

Directed by Isabella Andronos

Australia

 

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILMS

WINNER

The Last Rite

Directed by Matthew Ewald

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Smoked Chicken Gravy

Directed by Maaz Kazmi

India

 

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILMS

WINNER

Return of the Spirit Bug

Directed by William Stancik

United States

 

CATEGORY: ROMANTIC SHORT

WINNER

In Tune

Directed by Xavier Inbona

France

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak

India

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

The Trip

Directed by Michael Fullerton

Canada

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Tell Me Who I Am

Directed by Luca Caserta

Italy

_

Metasis

Directed by Rutvij Barot

India

_

Rick’s Potential (and other theories about death)

Directed by Armando D. Hernández

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

_

Mantis

Directed by Daniel Schwachter

United States

_

ROOM 3

Directed by Sheng Feng

United States

_

SAMANTARAL – COLLATERAL

Directed by Robin De

India

_

The Millennial Condition

Directed by Michael Welsh

United States

_

Lend Me Your Sugar

Directed by Geir Jardar Olsen

Norway

_

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak

India

_

Paola rising- short film by mog media

Directed by mobolanle george

Canada

 

CATEGORY: SILENT FILMS

WINNER

Copy Paste

Directed by RANADIP MANDAL

India

 

CATEGORY: SILENT FILMS

WINNER

ROOM 3

Directed by Sheng Feng

United States

 

TCCC: CULT FILM / UNDERGROUND FILM / EXPLOITATION MOVIE / MIDNIGHT FILM / PARA CINEMA

WINNER

Fat Henry

Directed by England Simpson

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

MULES

Directed by Paul von Stoetzel

United States

_

“Gumdrop”, a short horror

Directed by JZ Murdock

United States

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

Gods Game

Directed by Tony Chaslas

France

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER / TEASER

WINNER

Cinema

Directed by Pal Kolndrekaj

Italy

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Teaser – BEYOND THE INEXPRESSIBLE

Directed by Kirill Ustyuzhanin

Ukraine

_

The Cabin by the Bay

Directed by Freddy Moyano

United States

 

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILMS

WINNER

Ireland

Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

 

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

WINNER

Oni – Pitch Deck

Directed by David Santo

United States

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER

Manual for Nomads

Directed by David Santo

United Kingdom

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Skip to toolbar