spot_img

MONTHLY RESULT: MAY 2021

MONTHLY RESULT: MAY 2021

 

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

WINNER

Audition Tape

Directed by Suramya

India

_

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

WINNER

On / Off

Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal

Argentina

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Breath of Life

Directed by Anna Gerasimova

United States

_

Greta’s lyrics

Directed by Fabio Teriaca

Italy

_

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

Alexander the Macedonian

Acted by Takis Vogopoulos

Greece

_

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

ARIA (air)

Acted by Barbara Sirotti

Italy

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Sennai

Acted by Semmalar Annam

India

_

I Am A Teacher

Acted by Amander Liew

Singapore

_

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

I Am A Teacher

Directed by JianHao Tan

Singapore

_

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

THE DIRECTOR

Directed by SajirValiyedath

United Arab Emirates

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

I Am A Teacher

Directed by JianHao Tan

Singapore

_

Anima Sola

Directed byRoberto Jabor

Brazil

_

DADA LAKHMI

Directed by Yashpal Sharma

India

_

FORWARD

Directed by Sajir Valiyedath

United Arab Emirates

_

The Light Thief

Directed by Eva Daoud

Spain

_

CATEGORY: BEST FILMS SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

You are not Alone

Directed by Gyuli Kambarova

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

I Am A Teacher

Directed by JianHao Tan

Singapore

_

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER

The Light Touch

Produced by Claudio Castravelli

Canada

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Sennai

Produced by Leeju

India

_

I’ll be with you (con tesarò)

Produced by Fabio Teriaca

Italy

_

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER

Anima Sola

Acted by Gabriel Canella

Brazil

_

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER

I Am A Teacher

Acted by Sherly Devonne Ng

Singapore

_

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

Vivien’s Picture

Directed by Eric Kosonen

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Sennai

Directed by JaikumarSedhuraman

India

_

I Am A Teacher

Directed by JianHao Tan

Singapore

_

ValiyorSilar

Directed by Naveen

India

_

 CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

It Gets In Your Blood

Directed by Ed Hartman

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

La amableeuforia de la danza

Directed by Miguel Castanet

United States

_

SOCIAL BUSINESS

Directed by AmirulArham

France

_

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILMS

WINNER

An Artist’s Journey from China to America

Directed by BiLan Liao

United States

_

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

The Bench

Directed by HadiDinevari

Canada

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Maze Man

Directed by MattOrefice

United States

_

CATEGORY: FAMILY / CHILDRENS FILMS

WINNER

I Am A Teacher

Directed by JianHao Tan

Singapore

_

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILMS

WINNER

DADA LAKHMI

Directed by yashpalsharma

India

_

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

Face Painters

Directed by GiovanniSanseviero

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Devil’s Point

Directed by Robin Johnston

United Kingdom

_

“FAME & GLORY”

Directed by Pat Larkin

United States

_

Lucky Phil

Directed by ChristopherSwider

United States

_

CATEGORY: FILMS ON RELIGION

WINNER

One too many Tear

Directed by Paul de Métairy

France

_

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FILM

WINNER

Anima Sola

Directed by RobertoJabor

Brazil

_

 OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

SCRIPT

Directed by PieroCannata

Italy

_

Alexander the Macedonian

Directed by Takis Vogopoulos

Greece

_

The Light Thief

Directed by Eva Daoud

Spain

_

Bare BareAshiPhire

Directed by Soumya Sen

India

_

FLORENCE IN BLACK – the murders of the Monster of Florence

Directed by GianpaoloSaccomano

Italy

_

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

The Virus

Directed by Philip Brocklehurst

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

Chernobyl

Directed by GregRoensch

United States

_

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER

The Paradox

Directed by AleksandarTomovski

Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of

_

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILMS

WINNER

The Maze Man

Directed by MattOrefice

United States

_

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

ENIGMA – The Fallen Angel

Directed by Abhay Thakur

India

_

 OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

“Time and Transformation”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

“Realeyes”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

“Dots for Dark Days”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

“The Money Game”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

“High Jinks at the Lobster Factory”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

 

United States

_

DAI JIAN SUITE

Directed by Mimi Garrard

Not Specified

_

I Am A Teacher

Directed byJianHao Tan

Singapore

_

“A Fire Inside”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

“2020HS”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

“Chinese Angel” in two parts

Directed by Mimi garrard

United States

_

“Notes from the Underground Percussionist”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

Not Specified

_

The Light Thief

Directed by Eva Daoud

Spain

_

THE DIRECTOR

Directed by SajirValiyedath

 

United Arab Emirates

_

On The Seesaw

Directed by SuveerBhambhani

India

_

Endless

Directed by Aravind M Gopal

India

_

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Two Shots

Directed byDon Willis

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

MR NOVAK: PART 1

Directed by Ian Davies

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

Simulacrum

Directed by Ryan Barker

United States

_

CATEGORY: TCCC: CULT FILM / UNDERGROUND FILM / EXPLOITATION MOVIE / MIDNIGHT FILM / PARA CINEMA

WINNER

The Maze Man

Directed by MattOrefice

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

“Jon and Michael-Journey 2021”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Choir Girl

Directed by John Fraser

Australia

_

KAMALOCA

Directed by ChristopheKarabache

France

_

Charlotte’s Net

Directed by James Dobbins Jones

Australia

_

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360 VIDEO

WINNER

“Songbird”  360 VR video English voice over

Directed by Michael Wall

Sweden

_

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

WINNER

Couples Therapy

Directed by KatieChonacas

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

I Am A Teacher

Directed by JianHao Tan

Singapore

_

Are you Amir Shah? SEASON 2 EPISODE 4

Directed by Amir Shah

United States

_

Zone of Silence – Haunted World

Directed by Cindy Lynn Carter

United States

_

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER (UNDER 18)

WINNER

A Passing Note

Directed by Anya Warrier

United States

_

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,894FansLike
93FollowersFollow
13SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles