spot_img
0,00 ₹

No products in the cart.

Monthly result November 2021

MOVIES OF THE MONTH

NOVEMBER 2021


 

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

WINNER

A Conclusion

Directed by Sreemon Das

India

_

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

The Consequence

Acted by Shabnam Borgoyari

India

_

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

LEAVE IT ON THE TRACK

Directed by Benjamin Pascoe

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ALLiN

Directed  by  Michał Węgrzyn

Poland

_

CATEGORY: BEST FILM  SCORE – Soundtrack

WINNER

Man with Shadow

Music by Robert Jisa

Slovenia

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER

LEAVE IT ON THE TRACK

Edited by Benjamin Pascoe

United States

_

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

WINNER

The loneliness of who those do not exist

Directed by  Alfonso Burgos Risco

Spain

_

  OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

America Boxed In

Directed by Casey G. Williams, Ian S. Williams

United States

_

Unshackled :The Revision

Directed by Ed Breeding

United States

_

A Haunting in Hinsdale

Directed by Michael Dotson

United States

_

LEAVE IT ON THE TRACK

Directed by Benjamin Pascoe

United States

_

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

WINNER

Fighting MSA Austin Crawford’s story

Directed by  Phil Gioja

United States

_

  OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

I See Everything

Directed by Brad Overbeck

United States

_

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

WINNER

Corpus Chaosum

Directed by  Carey Burtt

United States

_

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILM

WINNER

AB-Negative

Directed by Banning Lary

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Staring at the sea

Directed by Angel Puado Veloso

Spain

_

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

Heartbreak Hotel

Written by Michael Thomas Holliday

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Child of the Disappeared

Written by Michael Thomas Holliday

United States

_

Contraband

Written by Thomas Behe

United Kingdom

When Good Men Do Nothing

Written by Steve Crawshaw

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE

WINNER

OVERLOAD

Directed by Dmitry Kormann

United Kingdom

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Fighting MSA Austin Crawford’s story

Directed by Phil Gioja

United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

Copper Lines

Directed by Banjii & Mayuri

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Ancient Lover

Directed by Banjii & Mayuri

United States

_

CATEGORY: POST MODERN FILMS

WINNER

To sleep, perchance

Directed by Dmitry Kormann

United Kingdom

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

OVERLOAD

Directed by Dmitry Kormann

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

WINNER

El Perdido

Directed by Banning Lary

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Virtual Sculpture

Directed by Mimi Garrard and James Seawright

United States

_

“Man in Overcoat   Fire Inside”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

The Trail Beyond Highland Road

Directed by Eli Copperman

United States

_

Ghostlove

Directed by Susanne Palm

Taiwan

_

In The Blink Of An Eye

Directed by Dhruv Behl

India

_

VIRAL

Directed by Dominique Postell

United States

_

“Man in Overcoat”  Version two

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Fitzwilliam High Episode 1

Written by Steve Crawshaw, Mike Sockol, Tony Vale, Chris Kirk, Christine Free

United Kingdom

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

I Will Wait For You

Written by Kevin Silva

United States

_

CATEGORY: TCCC: Cult Film / Underground Film / Exploitation Movie / Midnight Film / Para Cinema

WINNER

Pineapples & Pasties: A Burlesque Documentary

Directed by Lymari Graciano

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Corpus Chaosum

Directed by Carey Burtt

United States

_

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series

WINNER

FRANK N’ BEANZ

Directed by Bradley Michael Look

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TempaKILL (Season Two)

Directed by Rick Williamson

United States

_

CATEGORY: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360 Video (Any length)

WINNER

Dying Wise According to Rena

Directed by Yonatan Manevich

Israel

_

CATEGORY: WEB & NEW MEDIA

WINNER

TempaKILL (Season Two)

Directed by Rick Williamson

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Today’s Kindness

Directed by Bill Grout, Jade Grout

United States

_

VIK.

Directed by Vignesh Nagabushanam

India

_

Eyelashes

Directed by Jéssica Carvalho Zanotelli

Brazil

_

I Dream Analyze Genie

Directed by David Creighton

Canada

_

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,936FansLike
181FollowersFollow
32SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles