spot_img

Monthly Results- September

MOVIES OF THE MONTH : SEPTEMBER


 

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

WINNER

SCARLET RED

Directed by Toon Loenders

Belgium

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Echo

Directed by Félix Baudouin

France

_

Trick or Treat, Alistair Gray

Directed Lindy Ryan

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

ADIEU LACAN

Acted by DAVID PATRICK KELLY

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

MMA COP

Directed by Farid Jamal Khan

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

This Case & My Life

Acted by Ana P Braunstein

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ADIEU LACAN

Acted by ISMENIA MENDES

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

WINNER

ADIEU LACAN

Cinematographed by VALENTINA CANIGLIA

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

A Walk in the Shadows

Directed  by Kevin Gibson

United States

_

CATEGORY: BEST FILM  SCORE – Soundtrack

WINNER

Counting Down

Music by Armida Lowe & Ellen Meadows  & Vivienne Castillo

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Whistle Blowers

Music by Étienne Guéreau

France

_

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER

Ondanondu Kaladalli Obba Raja idda (Once there was a king)

Produced by Santhosh Kodenkeri

India

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

This Case & My Life

Produced by Ana P Braunstein

United States

_

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

WINNER

Anonymous Psychos

Directed by Anaëlle Morf

Switzerland

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Cheap as Chips

Directed by Henry Morris

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

Victuals: The CRE8AMEAL Story

Directed by  Jude Orozco

United States

_

  OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Whistle Blowers

Directed by Antoine Collin

France

_

Carnitapu

Directed by Amaan Ahmad

                                                               India

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

WINNER

NUMDI OODI true history

Directed by  Angel Galmes Sureda

Spain

_

  OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

VHS Massacre Too

Directed by Thomas Seymour

United States

_

Victuals: The CRE8AMEAL Story

Directed by Jude Orozco

United States

_

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

WINNER

THE MADONNA COMPLEX: MORE THAN SEX

Directed by  Peter Andrew Sacco

Canada

_

  OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

WHY MAKE A WILL?

Directed by DINESH SHUKLA

India

_

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

Paint On Paint # 8

Directed by  Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

  OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Coach Julia

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

ADIEU LACAN

Directed by RICHARD C LEDES

United States

_

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILM

WINNER

Road King

Directed by Randy Kent

India

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Whistle Blowers

Directed by Antoine Collin

France

_

MMA COP

Directed by Tamara Rothschild

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: FILM/ VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

Grave

Poster Designed by Christopher Blake Evernden

Canada

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Mayonnaise

Directed by Anaëlle Morf

France

_

CATEGORY: FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE

 WINNER

Counting Down

Directed by Oya Babaoglu

United States

_

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Film (Any length)

 

WINNER

It’s in the Trees

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

SCARLET RED

Directed by Toon Loenders

Belgium

_

Ghost Tours (of Québec)

Directed by Anaëlle Morf

Switzerland

_

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

 WINNER

Reedbed

Directed by Sebastian Arguello

Paraguay

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Perpetual Loop

Directed by Javier Otero

Spain

_

Coach Julia

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

 WINNER

Autumn

Directed by Jean-marie Villeneuve

France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Sole Mates

Directed by Brooke deRosa

United States

_

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

 WINNER

SCARLET RED

Photographed by Diren Agbaba

Belgium

_

CATEGORY: POST MODERN FILM

 WINNER

This too, shall pass …

Directed by Parisa Zandbaf

 Iran

_

CATEGORY: ROMANTIC SHORT

WINNER

Honeymoon

Directed by Anaëlle Morf

Switzerland

_

CATEGORY: SELFIE VIDEO

WINNER

Coach Julia

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

WINNER

“A Time of Fire”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

This Case & My Life

Directed by Ana A P Braunstein

United States

_

SCARLET RED

Directed by Toon Loenders

Belgium

_

A Poet’s  Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop

Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop

United States

_

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Máscaras por almas

Written by Wilfred Esteves

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Once Upon a Pool

Written by Adam Swimmer

Canada

_

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

WINNER

SILENT LEE in… The Rendezvous!

 Directed by Lee Brace

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

WINNER

Days at Fangzhou Market

 Directed by CALUM SEAN HENDERSON

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: TCCC: Cult Film / Underground Film / Exploitation Movie / Midnight Film / Para Cinema

WINNER

Fisher

Directed by Cassandra Bryson

United States

_

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

MMA COP

Directed by Tamara Rothschild

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY: WEB & NEW MEDIA

WINNER

Combat Nuns  “All Or Nothing”

Directed by Rick Williamson

United States

_

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILM

WINNER

MMA COP

Directed by Tamara Rothschild

United Kingdom

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,892FansLike
31FollowersFollow
13SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Popular Articles