JEAN LUC GODARD AWARD NOMINEES 2020

JEAN LUC GODARD AWARD NOMINEES 2020

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

UNEXPECTED

Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla

Mexico

 

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

Confessions of a Whittler

Directed by Sarvshrest Singh

United States

“Punarudaya” -Resurgence

Directed by Sreemon Das

India

Chomp

Directed by Navjot Kaur

United States

Turtle Taido in Osun and Kogi States

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

The Chair

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

United States

Ya Hoota

Directed by Latifa Al-Darwish, Abdulaziz Yousef

Qatar

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

Fall of Grace

Acted by JOSHUA WINCH

United States

RAPIST RAPIST

Acted by FARID JAMAL KHAN

United Kingdom

Upmaarg

Acted by RAMAN BALA

India

The Final Mission

Acted by JAS ANDERSON

United States

The Game Changer

Acted by THOMAS KADMAN

United Kingdom

CHEYENNE

Acted by JEREMY BANSTER

France

Cancer

Acted by VATSAL PATEL

United States

Cravings from Within

Acted by RAYAN McNEIL

 United States

Rain Man Parody

Acted by ANDY MARGO

Germany

Corona Se Dorona

Acted by BUD PATEL

 United States

The Lonely Butterfly

Acted by KEN HOLMES

United States

COPY PASTE

Acted by RIPUNJAY MANDAL

India

THE INVENTION

Acted by PRASHANT JADE

India

Quintuplets

Acted by YARO GHILLIS

Poland

Pas-an

Acted by JEK JUMAWAN

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by ROBERT L BUTLER JR

United States

Homeless Sam & Sally- The Movie

Acted by Tyrone Evans Clark

United States

The Glance

Acted by JEK JUMAWAN

United States

Am Rande der Zeiten

Acted by Jörg Reichlin

Switzerland

The Family Tree

Acted by MICHAEL JOSEPH

Panama

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

Mi/As

Acted by VIANDKA CARRILLO

United States

Say It with Your Vest

Acted by CHRISTINE HOLMBERG

United States

CRYPTO GAME

Acted by AMOR SANCHEZ

United States

A Portrayal of a Subtle Suicide

Acted by NIKI J. BORGER

United States

Lend Me Your Sugar

Acted by HENNY MOAN

Norway

Manasanamaha

Acted by DRISHIKA CHANDER

India

Live Once

Acted by JENELA KUNZ

Germany

The Sparrow

Acted by SHANNON DeSALVO

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Mandy Baker

United States

Bard Words

Acted by JUDITH ROBERTS

United States

Last Vacation

Acted by CHRISTINE HOLMBERG

UNITED STATES

Hacked

Acted by ULDOUZ WALLACE

UNITED STATES

Am Rande der Zeiten

Acted by SILKE KOIDL

Switzerland

 

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Cinematogrphy by Maurice Micallef

Malta

Cravings from Within

Cinematogrphy by Dina McNeil

United States

ANTARCTICA. Slides of Life

Cinematogrphy by Andrii Andreiev,Olga Andreieva,Denis Davydov,Vladimir Sharlaev

Ukraine

SUSWA – LIFE IN A VOLCANO

Cinematogrphy by Ivo Nörenberg,Giuseppe Bucciarelli,Oliver Goetzl,Alain Lusignan,Lars Pfeiffer

Germany

Am Rande der Zeiten

Cinematogrphy by Hans Schellenberg

Switzerland

The Family Tree

Cinematogrphy by Jorge Ameer

Panama

 

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

India

The Final Mission

Directed by Winston James

United States

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Three Sides of a Circle

Directed by Alex Lage

United States

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Black On Both Sides Season 1

Directed by Alonge Hawes

United States

Wives Of The Skies

Directed by Honey Lauren

United States

  1. SUSWA – LIFE IN A VOLCANO

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

Treasure Hunt Game

Directed by KANG MINGU

Korea, Republic of

Cafe on Sale

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

Metasis

Directed by Rutvij Barot

India

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak

India

The Fatal Flaw

Directed by Eric Weber, Sarah Stark

United States

Hele (Lullabye)

Directed by Geraldo Jumawan

Philippines

INSIGHT

Directed by Rajaraman

India

New Born

Directed by Oli Greck

United Kingdom

The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Directed by Ken Sagoes

United States

Am Rande der Zeiten

Directed by Jörg Reichlin

Switzerland

The Family Tree

Directed by Jorge Ameer

Panama

 

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon

Edited by Kshitij Sharma

India

The Final Mission

Edited by Ron kalish

United States

The Other Half

Edited by Lalith Rathnayake

Sri Lanka

Consequences

Edited by Tristan simpson

United States

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Edited by Maurice Micallef

Malta

  1. SUSWA – LIFE IN A VOLCANO

Edited by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

Searching for a Comet The St. Louis Comet Demo Reel

Edited by Carol Jackson

United States

 

Am Rande der Zeiten

Edited by Hans Schellenberg

Switzerland

 

CATEGORY: BEST  Films Score – Soundtrack

Agatha Christie on stage

Filmscore by Juan Gimenez Cerezo

Spain

13 Mysteries

Filmscore by Julia Noel

United States

UNEXPECTED

Filmscore by Jorge A Zorrilla

Mexico

The Fatal Flaw

Filmscore by Eric Weber, Sarah Stark

United States

CRYPTO GAME

Filmscore by Michael Matteo Rossi

United States

When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Filmscore by Fella Cederbaum

United States

  1. SUSWA – LIFE IN A VOLCANO

Filmscore by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

Searching for a Comet The St. Louis Comet Demo Reel

Filmscore by Neil Strawbridge

United States

Eerie Fairy Tales

Filmscore by Mart Sander

Estonia

Frank Lloyd Wright’s Emil Bach House Documentary Soundtrack

Filmscore by Donny Walker

United States

Layne Marie Williams & Mind Exchange Music Present ‘The Adventures of Ms Glitch’ Live Film Score

Filmscore by Donny Walker

United States

Born into Loving Hands (Original Soundtrack)

Filmscore by JMS MUSIC INC.

Taiwan

US (Original Soundtrack for “The Two of US”)

Filmscore by Zong Chiang

Taiwan

Blue Lanterns (Original Soundtrack)

Filmscore by Brandon Chi-Wei Chen

United States

Ama’s Momento (Original Soundtrack)

Zong Chiang

United States

Dear Mom (Original Soundtrack Album)

Filmscore by Zong Chiang

United States

The Alliance 2019

Film Score by Alonzo Carrillo and Thaartist Kali

United States

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Filmscore by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

Saudade

Filmscore by Mark D’Cruz

India

The Book of Babel

Filmscore by Helene Le Roux

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

The Final Mission

Produced by Winston James

United States

The Other Half

Produced by Ven. Aludeniye Subodhi Thero

Sri Lanka

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies

Produced by Mark D’Cruz

India

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Two autumns in Paris

Produced by Francisco Vilarroel  Alejandro Leon  Marcos De Armas  Rubén Fonseca

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Manasanamaha

Produced by Shilpa Gajjala  Harikanth Gunamagari

India

The Alliance 2019

Produced by Robert L Butler Jr   Antonio Dileo

United States

The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Produced by Karen T. Bolt   Sylvester Warren

United State

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

The Final Mission

Sound design by Winston James

United States

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies

Sound design by Puneet Panesar

India

  1. SUSWA – LIFE IN A VOLCANO

Sound design by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

The Benza Series 1

Acted by KYLE CARD

Japan

RAPIST RAPIST

Acted by TONY GALE

United Kingdom

The Last Heroes

Acted by ALEX D’ANTONA aka sirio

Italy

The Game Changer

Acted by FRANCESCO SALVI

United Kingdom

The Fatal Flaw

Acted by MALACHI ANDERSON

United States

The Fatal Flaw

Acted by GLENN DOSSIN

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Michael E Bell

United States

Am Rande der Zeiten

Acted by JANNIS REICHLIN

Switzerland

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

#Roommates

Acted by JASMINA

United States

RAPIST RAPIST

Acted by JENNY HARRISON

United Kingdom

The Fatal Flaw

Acted by MARIA CAINEN

United States

Benza English Series One

Acted by ARIA PAPADOPOULOU

Japan

KAIDAN – The Four Candles

Acted by EVAGGELIA ZORBA

Greece

The Fatal Flaw

Acted by OLGA HERRERA

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Kiara Le Blanc

United States

CATEGORY: Best VFX Artist

Searching for a Comet The St. Louis Comet Demo Reel

VFX by NEIL STRAWBRIDGE

United States

Manasanamaha

VFX by SRI HARI, JAJESH, VIJAY DAS,VISHAL BARDWAJ

India

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

EXTRA

Directed by kioumras ahmadi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Old Hearts Cafe

Directed by Cameron Gallagher and Ken Holmes

United States

Corona Se Dorona

Directed by Bud Patel (Bhadresh Patel)

United States

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

“The Openers” Sprite Commercial

Directed by Artur Czerwiński

Poland

8102 ARIM

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

We give everything for you

Directed by Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero

Spain

Georgetown Optician “Eyes Say More Than Words”

Directed by Dean Alexander

United States

HABISLAH.COM

Directed by Kionz.C

Malaysia

Pin Galant 30th Season

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

WTNY Bienvenida a Nueva York

Directed by Marta Márquez

Spain

IL CRIMINE NON PAGA

Directed by Tony Paganelli

Italy

A Good Friend

Directed by Rock Brenner

France

 

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

Puppet Killer

Directed by Lisa Ovies

Canada

Stop Requested

Directed by Nicholas Philomeno

United States

TRAGIC FATHERS DAY

Directed by YOGESH RAJENDRA MEHRA

India

Life’s A Bitch And Then One Kills You

Directed by Alan Wood

United States

Who are you?

Directed by manuel (peta) rivero y hornos

Argentina

The Sako Tapes

Directed by Machiel van den Heuvel

Netherlands

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

Unborn souls (Original Film Title Ofödda livsandar)

Directed by Homayoon Mobaraki

Sweden

Face It

Directed by Jonas Olsen

United States

Cancer

Directed by Vatsal Patel

United States

 Cravings from Within

Directed by Dina McNeil

United States

Covered Sun

Directed by Elia Rosa, Paolo  s. Borgato

Italy

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Directed by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

The White Room

Directed by Steven M Ulman

United States

The Dancers of Dubi

Directed by Mr. Rana Dutt

India

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

 

 CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

Theo and John Talk Nonsense

Directed by John Reed

United States

Weird The Life And Times Of A Pocket God

Directed by Mark Christopher Lee

United Kingdom

Two as One

Directed by Carlo Stoppa

Italy

Mining The Unconscious: The Artist’s Journey

Directed by Marcelina Martin

United States

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

India

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

Please Arrest Me

Directed by Xavier Mairesse

India

Truth Be Told: Irving Norman and the Human Predicament

Directed by Ray Day

United States

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

The Patagonia Triple Crown

Directed by Nomade Media

Chile

Me & My Tuk tuk – searching for the elephants of paradise

Directed by Stefan Quinth

Sweden

Last Call for Tomorrow

Directed by Gary Null,  Valerie Van Cleve_Co-director

United States

I Brought You HURRAY!!!

Directed by Kirill Papakul

Belarus

Milestones

Directed by MuFei Xu

China

  1. SUSWA – LIFE IN A VOLCANO

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

My Blood Is Red

Directed by Various

United Kingdom

Psychology of Migration

Directed by Ferhat Atik

Turkey

“A Beautiful Day Tomorrow: Taking Suicide Awareness on the Road”

Directed by Gabriel Nathan, Glenn Holsten

United States

Here For A Good Time

Directed by Esme Auster

United States

Amy’s Victory Dance

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

Destined for Obscurity

Directed by TC Woodruff

United States

Alexandre the Fool / Alexander Odyssey (IMDb)

Directed by Pedro Pires

Canada

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILMS

Silly Bones

Directed by Arun Gorasariya

India

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

Gravity Well

Directed by Jadi Carboni

Germany

OZ

Lawrence Jordan

Directed by United States

Tamesis Trilogy I

Directed by Dennis Da Silva

United Kingdom

POOL PALS

Directed by CARLES PAMIES

Spain

TOUCHED

Directed by Kevin Marshall Chopson

United States

OJÁNCANA

Directed by TOMÁS PÉREZ TORRELLA

Spain

Incredible Machine GlassBody

Directed by Katarina Poljak

United States

Collective Rituals

Directed by Dier zhang

United States

MUTATIONS

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

The Unwritten

Directed by Kathy L. Rose

United States

URBAN

Directed by Miguel Angel Barroso

Spain

through the window of unrest

Directed by Sibi Sekar

India

Old Hearts Cafe

Directed by Cameron Gallagher and Ken Holmes

United States

Glorious Hollywood Medley 1956

Directed by William Stancik

United States

Mantis

Directed by Daniel Schwachter

United States

Fountain of Planet

Directed by Hiroshi Atobe

Japan

There is a  branch that burns

Directed by Monica Goldberg

Australia

TRANSIT

Directed by Kartikay D Pawar

India

 

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

The Other Half

Directed by Lalith Rathnayake

Sri Lanka

A Moment In Time

Directed by Navjot Kaur

India

Monkey & Cat

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

CATEGORY: FEATURE FILMS

The Great Charade

Directed by Rodeo Strange, Daniel Strange

United Kingdom

SCOTLAND

Directed by MANISH VATSSALYA

India

RAPIST RAPIST

Directed by Tamara Rothschild

United Kingdom

Upmaarg

Directed by V K Choudhary

India

The Dance

Directed by Rino Arreaza

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Her Magnum Opus

Directed by Marta Renzi

United States

The Game Changer

Directed by Thomas Kadman

United Kingdom

Balkan trinity

Directed by Jere Valdevit

Croatia

Zu den Sternen

Directed by Nicolai Tegeler

Germany

DEATH BY WATER (JALASAMADHI)

Directed by VENU NAIR

India

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

The Lamp of Truth

Directed by Thanesh Gopal

Canada

Seasons of life

Directed by Shiron Yogaraj

United Kingdom

Cafe on Sale

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

The Incredible 25th Year of Mitzi Bearclaw

Directed by Shelley Niro

Canada

Two autumns in Paris

Directed by Gibelys Coronado

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Live Once

Directed by Javad Karachi

Germany

KANDATHAI PADIKKATHE

Directed by JOTHI MURUGAN

India

Quintuplets

Directed by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

Atoms Orbit

Directed by Scott Hellon

United States

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Directed by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

The Simile

Directed by SS Jishnu Dev

India

Crocodylus Directors Cut

Directed by Michael McLaren

United States

Items of Interest

Directed by Scott Hellon

United States

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed by Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

Homeless Sam & Sally – The Movie

Directed by Tyrone Evans Clark

United States

Am Rande der Zeiten

Directed by Jörg Reichlin

Switzerland

The Family Tree

Directed by Jorge Ameer

Panama

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

Field Trip

Directed by CLAUDIO MARTINEZ-VALLE

United States

Hope is Not a Black and White Rainbow

Directed by HAROLD L. BROWN

Canada

Bones of Ribbon

Directed by ASHLEY SANDERS

Australia

Fled

Directed by MEG KENEALLY

United Kingdom

Seabird

Directed by PHIL VENGRINOVICH

United States

Gorger

Directed by PAUL G. ANDREWS

 United Kingdom

The Great Hunger

Directed by PAUL G. ANDREWS, THOMAS KENEALLY, MEG KENEALLY

United Kingdom

On Par

Directed by PAUL G. ANDREWS, BETH KATES

United Kingdom

BEYOND THE INEXPRESSIBLE

Directed by KIRILL USTYUZHANIN

Ukraine

With Friends Like These

Directed by NEIL MONAGHAN

United Kingdom

GOD’S CHILDREN

Directed by JOSEPH DEEGAN

United States

MELINA: I Was Born Greek

Directed by MELINA CHIAVERINI

United States

The Postcard

Directed by MIKE SORRINNI

United States

Behind The Wall

Directed by MIKE SORRINN

United States

Hell’s Heaven

Directed by CHARLES BONIN, IRA LIVINGSTON IV

United States

Alan Eager

Directed by STEVEN ROBERTSON

United States

Dark and Stormy

Directed by RICK PURDY

United States

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

MANIFESTATION

Directed by DANNY GERMANSEN

Denmark

The Last Heroes

Directed by Roberto D’Antona

Italy

The One

Directed by Jijo Sengupta

India

The Cabin by the Bay

Directed by Freddy Moyano

United States

Quintuplets

Directed by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

The Alliance 2019

Directed by Sean Puno

United States

They Came From Outer Space

Directed by Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero

Spain

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

Aaradi (Six Feet)

Directed by Santhosh Kumar

India

Unborn souls (Original Film Title Ofödda livsandar)

Directed by Homayoon Mobaraki

Sweden

Please Arrest Me

Directed by Xavier Mairesse

India

Fi and Me

Directed by Chris Leary

United States

He Too

Directed by Jyoti Singh

United States

Knowing Anamika

Directed by Kandarpa Baghar

India

Devika

Directed by Jibin George James

India

Wives Of The Skies

Directed by Honey Lauren

United States

Mrs. Nambiar: More than ‘just’ a teacher

Directed by Prateek Prajosh

India

Layne Marie Williams & Mind Exchange Music Present ‘The Adventures of Ms Glitch’ Live Film Score

Directed by DONNY WALKER

United States

Less Worthy of Survival

Directed by Alberto Greco

United States

“CIAO ANITA”

Directed by Jacques Lipkau Goyard, Marco Kuveiller

Italy

Saudade

Directed by Mark D’Cruz

India

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

Amy’s Victory Dance

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

Pas-an

Directed by Geraldo Jumawan/ Sherwin Compendio

PHILIPPINS

Brother’s Keeper

Directed by Owen Squire Smith

United States

CATEGORY:Films on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

THE SONGS of LOVE

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

LOST KINGS OF BIOKO

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

A Living Tree, Means a Living Planet

Directed by Khalid Mokadmine

Morocco

The Living Thames

Directed by Dorothy Leiper

United Kingdom

  1. SUSWA – LIFE IN A VOLCANO

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

Fair Weather Sandhill

Directed by Freddy Moyano

United States

Road 721

Directed by Lucinda Luvaas

United States

Miracle! Mother Nature has appeared to me

Directed by Mario Pascariello , Tommaso MiceliMalaguti

Italy

CATEGORY: Films on Religion

Gaaye hamari mata hai

Directed by Shuja Ali

India

ofGod: Miracles

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

CATEGORY: Free Speech

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Rick and Me

Directed by MIGUEL WISE

TEXAS

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film

Life’s A Bitch And Then One Kills You

Directed by Alan Wood

United States

Who are you?

Directed by manuel (peta) rivero y hornos

Argentina

13 Mysteries

Directed by Julia Noel

United States

The Final Mission

Directed by Winston James

United States

COMET

Directed by Giorgio Messina, Stefania Simoni

Italy

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies

Directed by Puneet Panesar

India

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

Elliot

Directed by Travis Darkow

United States

Eerie Fairy Tales

Directed by Mart Sander

Estonia

The Last Rest Stop

Directed by Auturo Smith, Barron Smith

United States

CATEGORY: LGBT Film

THE FREEDOM TO BREATH

Directed by PAAYEL CHOUUDHURY

India

THE BREATH OF CELIA

Directed by MIguel Angel Barrroso

Spain

CATEGORY: Mobile Film

Beneath the sea…faraway…

Directed by Jim Winton Porter

Australia

Donna On The Go: DANCE

Directed by Tam Warner

United States

Life is a Grinding Machine

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

The Fatal Flaw

Directed by Eric Weber, Sarah Stark

United States

Mixed Movie

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Phony

Directed by David Bush

United States

Knowing Anamika

Directed by Kandarpa Baghar

India

The Stranger – Epilogue

Directed by MOHAN MENON

India

Because I could

Directed by Niki J. Borger

United States

From Gringo To Grave

Directed by Jacob N. Stuart

Mexico

Jivu

Directed by Abdullah Abu Snaineh

Palestine, State of

Welcome to Spinoza Hotel!

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Jaza

Directed by Abdullah Abu Snaineh

Palestine, State of

A SPOONFUL OF STARDUST

Directed by Kulagina Natalia

Russian Federation

Who is waiting for GODOT

Directed by Shemej Kumar K.K

Kuwait

Mis(s)communication

Directed by Abhishek Gore

Canada

The Lonely Butterfly

Directed by Ken Holmes, Audrey Seybold

United States

Mantis

Directed by Daniel Schwachter

United States

Married and Loving It!

Directed by Ryan McDonald

United States

SPIRITUAL BATTLE TRILOGY (full version)

Directed by Sarahi Lay Trigo

United States

Quintuplets

Directed by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

The Sparrow

Directed by Matthew Ewald

United States

Fountain of Planet

Directed by Hiroshi Atobe

Japan

The Seeker’s Tale

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Backstage Pass

Directed by Mary Birdsong

United States

Bard Words

Directed by Paul Kelly

United States

CATEGORY: Music Video

Aeons

Directed by John F. Thomas

United States

Love Ghost: “Let It All Burn”

Directed by Dean Karr

United States

Monoheart – Coils

Directed by ALEX G RINGO

Viet Nam

Requiem for the Living

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

Friend Anxiety

Directed by Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero

Spain

Utal Dhara

Directed by SOMNATH ADHIKARY

India

The One

Directed by Jijo Sengupta

India

Thud

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

I Brought You HURRAY!!!

Directed by Kirill Papakul

Belarus

Joker’s Game – The Spiral Theory

Directed by Johnny Vong

Canada

LANDING LIGHTS

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

Mama

Directed by Tonio Krueger

Switzerland

“What Am I Afraid Of”

Directed by Calvin Kai Ku, Ken Newman

United States

Pour Afrigha

Directed by Homayoon Mobaraki

Sweden

Yeah! Yeah! Yeah!

Directed by Caeser Pink, Caeser Pink

United States

Monska – C. R. Robin

Directed by Isabella Andronos

United States

Layne Marie Williams & Mind Exchange Music Present ‘The Adventures of Ms Glitch’ Live Film Score

Directed by DONNY WALKER

United States

Unhappy Holiday

Directed by Anna Haas

United States

The Last Macbeth

Directed by Terry Blade

United States

CATEGORY: One Minute Film

The Terminal

Directed by Haruka Motohashi

United States

THE GIRL ON THE TAPE

Directed by Tyler Darkow

United States

The Last Rite

Directed by Matthew Ewald

United States

Smoked Chicken Gravy

Directed by Maaz Kazmi

India

Coronalone

Directed by Nigel Gould-Davies

United Kingdom

Eyes On You

Directed by SHRIKANT PRABHU

India

the game just got real

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

The challenge (short)

Directed by Giuseppe Ferlito

Italy

Luna

Directed by Leopoldo Rivera

United States

CATEGORY: Perfoming Arts

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed by Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

CATEGORY: Photography

The Obscure Dandelions

Photography by ABDULLAH A N AL KANDARI

INDIA

St Tammany Parish Major Arcana Deck

Photography by Aaron Osborne

United States

Vampire

Photography by JOHN LUERDING

United States

CATEGORY: Post-modern Films

Incredible Machine GlassBody

Directed by Katarina Poljak

United States

American Licorice

Directed by William Stancik

United States

Return of the Spirit Bug

Directed by William Stancik

United States

Uppercut

Directed by William Stancik

United States

The Past Has Yet To Begin

Directed by William Stancik

United States

Bone Dry

Directed by William Stancik

United States

Mustango!

Directed by William Stancik

United States

CATEGORY:Romantic short

In Tune

Directed by Xavier Inbona

France

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak

India

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

Handover

Directed by Shuvayan Mukhopadhyay

India

RIP

Directed by Madhan Jaganathan

India

Milkshake

Directed by Andres San Juan

Spain

Miracle

Directed by Bongi Ndaba

South Africa

Who are you?

Directed by manuel (peta) rivero y hornos

Argentina

Cuerpos de sal

Directed by Atonatiuh Bracho and Damián Comas

Mexico

Fraction Of An Ounce

Directed by Alok Basnait

India

On the line

Directed by Silvia de Leonardis

Germany

The Final Mission

Directed by Winston James

United States

Worthless

Directed by Dave Fulton

United Kingdom

“SpaceTime”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

The Peasant of the Danube by Jean de La Fontaine (eng. subtitles)

Directed by Jean-Arneau Filtness

France

Mi/As

Directed by Guillermo Orozco

United States

Iddah

Directed by Shammas Jamsheer

India

CHEYENNE

Directed by Gerard Corporon

France

MAITANE

Directed by Carlos Gonzalez

Spain

Family Box

Directed by Ron Clemons

United States

Three Sides of a Circle

Directed by Alex Lage

United States

“Gaslight”  (Three sections)

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

 –

Cravings from Within

Directed by Dina McNeil

United States

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

CHEYENNE

Directed by Gerard Corporon

France

Cravings from Within

Directed by Dina McNeil

United States

Death Offers Life – last moments of Vincent Van Gogh

Directed by Saheer Abbas

India

Beautiful

Directed by Konstantinos Mousoulis

United States

“Looking Back Part 4”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

“TH SR” Second Version

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Rosogulla

Directed by Neeraj Mecwan

India

He Too

Directed by Jyoti Singh

United States

Still About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Reyna

Directed by Akinola Hassan

United States

The Recognition Reception

Directed by Monica Goldberg

Australia

When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

EVERY 68 MINUTES

Directed by Anindita Sarbadhicari

India

Special Day

Directed by Ajay shivan

India

Shelter in place

Directed by Monica Goldberg

Australia

Perform

Directed by Fareed Kairon

France

TH DJ

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Something Safe

Directed by Shaun Lupton

United States

THE SOUND

Directed by Ali Zulfikar Zahedi

Bangladesh

Treasure Hunt Game

Directed by KANG MINGU

Korea, Republic of

“Money-A Slap and a Stick” Version Three

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

The Guilt

Directed by Sudhanva K

India

Roadside

Directed by Ryan Metcalf

United States

The Creator

Directed by Gary Gananian

Brazil

“Junk 2020”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Tell Me Who I Am

Directed by Luca Caserta

Italy

Metasis

Directed by Rutvij Barot

India

Metasis

Directed by Rutvij Barot

India

Rick’s Potential (and other theories about death)

Directed by Armando D. Hernández

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Mantis

Directed by Daniel Schwachter

United States

ROOM 3

Directed by Sheng Feng

United States

SAMANTARAL – COLLATERAL

Directed by Robin De

India

The Millennial Condition

Directed by Michael Welsh

United States

Lend Me Your Sugar

Directed by Geir Jardar Olsen

Norway

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak

 India

paola rising- short film by mog media

Directed by mobolanle george

Canada

The Trip

Directed by Michael Fullerton

Canada

False Teeth

Directed by lee goni,  Mun bong seob

Korea, Republic of

THE INVENTION

Directed by CV Ramana

India

Our Home

Directed by Iyore Edegbe

Canada

Booth

Directed by William Stancik

United States

Magic Dream

Directed by Tomás Welss Barkan

Chile

If you love her, let her go

Directed by Ilan Zerrouki

France

The  Mistake Chapter 1

Directed by Rahul Balooni

India

Social Distancing Fail….Corona Travels To Hell !

Directed by Milinda R. Kulkarni

India

New Born

Directed by Oli Greck

United Kingdom

An Unconventional Love

Directed by Anthony Miller, Antonia McGhee

Australia

Duggi

Directed by Sagnik Chatterjee

India

The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Directed by Ken Sagoes

United States

Certamente

Directed by Selina Leone

Bulgaria

Labyrinth

Directed by Santhosh kumar R

India

FIG

Directed by Rami Cohen

United States

Skin Deep

Directed by Justin Giddings , Ryan Welsh

United States

Soy No Soy

Directed by Frederik Paludan

Denmark

The Book of Babel

Directed by Helene Le Roux

United Kingdom

Penpawls

Directed by Marie Tollec

United States

Hacked

Directed by Uldouz Wallace

United States

Le Noir Vivant

Directed by Vittorio Adinolfi, Umberto Santacroce, Carmine Freeman (Coins Cousins)

Italy

“Spectra SR”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

USE ME

Written by Ruhi  Sayyed

United Arab Emirates

XANDER SUN: Queen Protector of the DiVerse

Written by Harold L. Brown

Canada

Moonlight Blues

Written by Celeste

United States

The Clown

Written by Chris Beauchamp

United States

Love Like the 80’s

Written by Jedediah Parker, Christan Van Slyke

United States

Piggy

Written by Don Willis

United States

Suggestion

Written by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

We’re Fine

Written by Alicia Ocana

United States

Ashes

Written by Alicia Ocana

United States

Unaccompanied Minor (short script)

Written by James Montague Freeman

United States

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

ERROR OF MINDS

Directed by Sairaj

India

UNEXPECTED

Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla

Mexico

Petrichor

Directed by cameron moon

United Kingdom

COPY PASTE

Directed by RANADIP MANDAL

India

Brother’s Keeper

Directed by Owen Squire Smith

United States

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

Blue Jay Hearts

Directed by Alexis Cruz

United States

Immersed

Directed by Arianna Sciancalepore

Italy

Consequences

Directed by Matt Toronto

United States

Face It

Directed by Jonas Olsen

United States

PLAY

Directed by Piotr Sulkowski

Poland

Gay as in Happy: A Queer Anti-Tragedy

Directed by Jordana Valerie Allen-Shim

Canada

THOUGHTS

Directed by Harsh Gupta

United States

‘Chuppi’

Directed by Purvangi Ranjan

India

2:00 P.M.

Directed by Ajay Madala

United States

African Sonata

Directed by Kieran Firth-Bernard

United Kingdom

The End

Directed by Sára Mihálykövi

Hungary

Flux

Directed by Sal Allarakhia

United Arab Emirates

The Wall: AntiPosteriori

Directed by Feena Bonoan

United States

ROOM 3

Directed by Sheng Feng

United States

Berlin, Connecticut

Directed by Tristan St Germain

United States

Realm of Nightmare

Directed by Zack Harris

United States

The Book of Babel

Directed by Helene Le Roux

United Kingdom

Captain Toadie: The Rocketeer Rocker

Directed by Matt Lutz

United States

 

CATEGORY: TCCC: CULT FILM / UNDERGROUND FILM / EXPLOITATION MOVIE / MIDNIGHT FILM / PARA CINEMA

 

RAPIST RAPIST

Directed by Tamara Rothschild

United Kingdom

BLOODY RED RIDING HOOD

Directed by Luke Ormsby

Australia

The Final Mission

Directed by Winston James

United States

The Dance

Directed by Rino Arreaza

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

The Doors Between Us

Directed by Maximillian Aguiar

United States

Agent 11

Directed by David Jon Foster

United States

Pencil Knife Baton

Directed by Kakogiannis Konstantinos

Germany

Black April

Directed by William Stancik

United States

MULES

Directed by Paul von Stoetzel

United States

“Gumdrop”, a short horror

Directed by JZ Murdock

United States

Fat Henry

Directed by England Simpson

United States

Resonance

Directed by William Stancik

United States

I Am Val Kilmer.

Directed by William Stancik

United States

INSIGHT

Directed by Rajaraman

India

Faking A Murderer

Directed by Stu Stone

Canada

The Great Work in 33 Steps

Directed by Robert L. Pepper

United States

Homeless Sam & Sally – The Movie

Directed by Tyrone Evans Clark

United States

BIG TROUBLE IN SEATTLE(2020)

Directed by David Fowler

United States

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

Anhoni Fam./The Mishap Family

Directed by Revant Bhatia

India

Whiteboard Challenge

Directed by Michael Kureth

United States

Comic Oops Tonic

Directed by Grigoriy Mironov

Canada

Benza English Series One

Directed by Raito Nishizaka, Michael Williams

Japan

UNTIL DAWN – Yin Chapitre

Directed by mr. Bouhaïk

France

Scholar

Directed by Apiwat Bunchalaksi

Thailand

The Resentful Angel

Directed by Shelley Daniels, Carmen Roman, Emily Railsback

United States

Gods Game

Directed by Tony Chaslas

France

Certifiable Series

Directed by Jennifer M. Kay, Danny Donnelly

United States

“The Finellis”  A New SitCom

Directed by Joris Hermans

Germany

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

Plastic Flamingo

Directed by Isaias Zai Gallardo

United States

Far Far Away (<5min)

Directed by Winston James

United States

The Final Mission

Directed by Winston James

United States

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies

Directed by Puneet Panesar

India

THE GIANT DEEP REDS

Directed by maurice micallef

Malta

When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

Cinema

Directed by Pal Kolndrekaj

Italy

Teaser – BEYOND THE INEXPRESSIBLE

Directed by Kirill Ustyuzhanin

Ukraine

The Cabin by the Bay

Directed by Freddy Moyano

United States

Black Corona (trailer)

Directed by LC Smith, Barron Smith , Todd Wilson

United States

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILMS

The Open Doors

Directed by Rodrigo Usba

Brazil

Ireland

Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

Dating Hollywood

Written by Ricardo Soto

United States

TJFI News

Written by Ricardo Soto

United States

Oni – Pitch Deck

Written by David Santo

United States

 

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Mi/As

Directed by Guillermo Orozco

United States

Cancer

Directed by Vatsal Patel

United States

Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor

Directed by Keith Edward Barnfather

United Kingdom

Demon Doctor

Directed by Joshua R. Pangborn

United States

Binky’s World

Directed by Robert Harders

United States

Black On Both Sides Season 1

Directed by Alonge Hawes

United States

LILAC – Series Pilot – “Getting the Point Across”

Directed by Hank Isaac

United States

Chantelle: Psychic P.D – Night Division

Directed by Saul Marron

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

I Am Who I Am

Directed by Davina Hader

Canada

TODAY ALL DAY

Directed by Dipanwita Sengupta

India

KAIDAN – The Four Candles

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Greece

Manual for Nomads

Directed by Laura Denning

United Kingdom

Radical Camp

Directed by Sara Reginella

Italy

It Won’t Be in Words

Directed by Cora Rozencohn

United States

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed by Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

Hacked

Directed by Uldouz Wallace

United States

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

Stop Requested

Directed by Nicholas Philomeno

United States

100% Girl

Directed by Chen Liangyu

Taiwan

Cmd-Del

Directed by Sara Yen, Jason Lin, Amar Karoshi

United States

2:00 P.M.

Directed by Ajay Madala

United States

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *